Fall 2018 Courses


Last Refreshed: 24-APR-19 06.47.11.388652 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuThFr 8:00am‑9:15am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 20/24
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑5:00pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 228 23/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑10:05am
Freeman, Edward HTB 228 29/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 5:00pm‑7:00pm
Centore, Paul ACD 301 20/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 217 23/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Nimchek, Paul WTBY 326 22/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z81 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:00pm‑5:50pm
TuTh 6:05pm‑7:05pm
Dillon, Anthony DWTN 216 17/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z82 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MoWe 3:35pm‑4:35pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 239 25/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 6:20pm‑7:10pm
MoWe 7:25pm‑8:25pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 239 21/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑6:00pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 320 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 320 28/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 421 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 225 27/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 225 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jeong, Himchan MONT 225 28/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 228 35/35
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving We 6:30pm‑9:00pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 219 13/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 49/50
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving We 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 62/65
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym ARJ 105 145/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 318 30/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 303 30/30
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WTBY 326 30/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics WeFr 11:15am‑12:30pm
Ostroff, Norman DWTN 129 28/40
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 212 29/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 227 30/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Greenberg, Jason MONT 419 23/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Plante, Matthew MONT 421 27/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 321 27/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 419 27/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Plante, Matthew OAK 108 28/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 008 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Weinfeld, Cory MCHU 106 27/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 009 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Greenberg, Jason MCHU 306 27/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 34/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 318 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 20/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 17/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 34/35
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W32 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 326 27/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 8:20am‑9:35am
Peng, Jun DWTN 129 18/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 21/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael ONLINE 388/400
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Quan, Zhiyu ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Quan, Zhiyu ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Wang, Zhiguo ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Wang, Zhiguo ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 105D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Pavlenko, Oleksandr ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 106D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Pavlenko, Oleksandr ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 107D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 108D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 120 Mathematics for Business and Economics Alberts, Brandon ONLINE 287/300
Storrs MATH 1070Q 121D Mathematics for Business and Economics Amin, Anurag ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 122D Mathematics for Business and Economics Amin, Anurag ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 123D Mathematics for Business and Economics Eada, Surya ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 124D Mathematics for Business and Economics Eada, Surya ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 125D Mathematics for Business and Economics O'Connell, Daniel ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 126D Mathematics for Business and Economics O'Connell, Daniel ONLINE 44/50
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 228 26/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 30/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 32/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 318 31/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 13/30
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N61 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 8/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WTBY 326 32/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 8:15am‑9:30am
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 27/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN A2 41/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 212 35/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 134 37/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 212 35/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z87 Mathematics for Business and Economics Sa 10:00am‑12:40pm
Russo, Lisa DWTN 212 24/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Hall, Katherine MONT 321 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Jungang MONT 112 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Miller, Andrew MONT 421 30/31
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Dolan, Robert MONT 419 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhuang, Zimin MONT 110 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Cramer, Zoe MONT 319 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Jungang MONT 321 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Miller, Andrew MONT 421 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Dolan, Robert MONT 419 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Peterson, Amy MONT 225 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Cramer, Zoe MONT 319 33/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 147 28/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 18/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 12:15pm‑1:15pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 305 32/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 10:05am‑11:05am
Menon, Venu DWTN 257 18/45
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Savkar, Amit ONLINE 325/400
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Oshiro, Briana ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Oshiro, Briana ONLINE 42/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Apruzzese, Paul ONLINE 45/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Apruzzese, Paul ONLINE 44/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Kazmi, Waseet ONLINE 39/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Kazmi, Waseet ONLINE 32/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 39/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 37/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine AUST 108 274/285
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 111 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
He, Yingzhou MONT 110 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Antiles, Ilana MONT 111 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑11:50am
He, Yingzhou E2 322 15/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Mourad, Daniel OAK 111 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Mourad, Daniel OAK 111 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 127D Calculus I TuTh 5:00pm‑5:50pm
He, Yingzhou MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 128D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Li, Yichu MONT 112 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 129D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Antiles, Ilana MONT 313 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 130D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Yichu MONT 420 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 131D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Li, Yichu MONT 419 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 132D Calculus I TuTh 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Antiles, Ilana MONT 111 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 133D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Flynn, Joshua GENT 246 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 134D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 135D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Keane, Shaun SCHN 151 246/266
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza OAK 268 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Hayes, Christopher OAK 267 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Eustace, Sean WSRH 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hayes, Christopher MCHU 111 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MONT 112 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 226 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Eustace, Sean OAK 301 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Nguyen, Phuong OAK 107 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 149D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Han OAK 401 16/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 150D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Nguyen, Phuong MONT 225 12/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 151D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhou, Han MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 152D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza ITE 125 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 153D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Zhou, Han BUSN 226 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 154D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Eustace, Sean OAK 201 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Erin SCHN 151 274/285
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Semendinger, Alex MONT 112 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 320 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 320 17/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 167D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Mastropietro, Angela OAK 301 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 421 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 169D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Miyazaki, Kohei OAK 269 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 170D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Miyazaki, Kohei OAK 269 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 171D Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Miyazaki, Kohei MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 172D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Semendinger, Alex OAK 104 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 173D Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Semendinger, Alex MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 174D Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 320 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 175D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 321 18/19
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 33/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 227 30/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 212 31/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 22/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 14/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:10am
Fr 8:00am‑9:10am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 333
WTBY 326
26/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 30/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 9:50am‑11:00am
Mo 12:20pm‑1:15pm
Watnick, Richard UC Stamford Residence Hall B 68/70
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Menon, Venu DWTN 305 37/50
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:50am‑11:00am
Fr 9:20am‑10:30am
Peng, Jun DWTN 305 23/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
McArdle, David MONT 104 136/152
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 226 14/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 420 20/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 321 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 414 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Wetzler, Harrison OAK 111 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 226 14/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Gaiewski, Michael OAK 340 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 104 155/171
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Jiang, Ningwei OAK 441 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Carfagnini, Marco GENT 119E 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 320 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Jiang, Ningwei OAK 267 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 125D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Schreiber, Amelie MONT 226 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Yang, Guang ITE 125 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 127D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Schreiber, Amelie MONT 421 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 128D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Yang, Guang MONT 112 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 129D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 113 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 140 Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Collins, Voula MONT 104 131/171
Storrs MATH 1132Q 141D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 419 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 142D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yang, Guang MONT 227 14/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 143D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Cho, Geonhee OAK 267 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 144D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 419 12/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 145D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Schreiber, Amelie MONT 419 11/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 146D Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 321 14/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 147D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Melamed, Gabrielle OAK 268 20/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 148D Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 414 12/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 149D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 226 17/19
Abroad MATH 1132Q 500 Calculus II Yates, Matthew 1/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 32/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 15/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 25/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 132 33/50
Storrs MATH 1151Q 001 Honors Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
We 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 226
MONT 227
21/25
Storrs MATH 1151Q 002 Honors Calculus I MoWeFr 8:00am‑9:15am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 314 25/25
Storrs MATH 1151Q 003 Honors Calculus I MoWeFr 9:30am‑10:45am
Vatamanelu, Jeana OAK 235 26/25
Storrs MATH 1152Q 001 Honors Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 8:00am‑8:50am
Gunawan, Emily BUCK 119
MONT 227
16/25
Storrs MATH 1152Q 002 Honors Calculus II MoWeFr 9:45am‑11:00am
Wallace, Erik OAK 112 21/25
Storrs MATH 1152Q 003 Honors Calculus II MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:35pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 314 16/25
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana OAK 109 20/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Newell, Melissa MCHU 106 21/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron SCHN 151 303/308
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Sun, Qintian OAK 401 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhang, Ximo MONT 225 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 111 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Sun, Qintian MONT 113 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhang, Ximo MONT 111 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhang, Ximo MONT 111 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Coster, Berend MONT 421 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Coster, Berend MONT 112 23/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 109D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Sun, Qintian MONT 226 20/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 110D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 421 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 111D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Coster, Berend BCH 302 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 112D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Chiloyan, Garen STRS 002 23/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 113D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 226 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 114D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 414 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gunturkun Akman, Sema ITE C80 314/330
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Jieun OAK 268 20/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Jang, Hyun MONT 414 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 227 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Lee, Jieun OAK 267 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Jang, Hyun MONT 414 20/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Lee, Jieun MONT 419 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Truong, Nha MONT 225 18/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Truong, Nha OAK 110 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Jang, Hyun KNS 201 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 150D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Luo, Liangbing MONT 414 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 151D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Truong, Nha MONT 227 20/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 152D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Luo, Liangbing WSRH 112 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 153D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 113 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 154D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 314 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 155D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 414 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 259/264
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Qian, Junqing MONT 112 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 414 24/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Mograby, Gamal MONT 314 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 6:00pm‑6:50pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 227 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Mograby, Gamal MONT 226 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 186D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Hughes, Noah OAK 235 20/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Qian, Junqing MCHU 205 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 188D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 421 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 189D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 314 21/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 190D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Qian, Junqing MONT 421 19/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 191D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 225 22/22
Storrs MATH 2110Q 192D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 113 22/22
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 31/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 207 17/30
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 24/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:20am‑9:40am
Watnick, Richard UC Stamford Residence Hall B 33/60
Storrs MATH 2130Q 001 Honors Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 1:45pm‑3:00pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 321 18/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 414
MONT 320
15/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 002 Advanced Calculus I MoWeFr 10:50am‑12:05pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 227 12/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 414
MONT 227
24/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vellis, Vyron MONT 320 32/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Liang MONT 320 37/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 421 33/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
McDonald, Robert MONT 112 37/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 110 40/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 320 32/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 421 30/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
McDonald, Robert MONT 112 33/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 225 30/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gross, David MONT 419 31/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 419 34/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vellis, Vyron MONT 112 34/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xiao, Liang MONT 225 35/35
Storrs MATH 2210Q EXM2 Applied Linear Algebra Gross, David 1/99
Avery Point MATH 2210Q N60 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 311 8/25
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 212 18/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 314 19/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 227 22/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Akman, Murat MONT 321 31/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 110 42/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gunturkun Akman, Sema MONT 320 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Alonso Ruiz, Patricia MONT 110 30/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 112 28/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 319 38/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Chen, Li MONT 112 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 112 35/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Chen, Li MONT 110 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gunturkun Akman, Sema MONT 110 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Alberts, Brandon MONT 321 31/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 320 22/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 319 33/35
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael AUST 163 46/35
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian BUSN 204 33/35
Storrs MATH 2620 003 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian MONT 225 30/35
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wallace, Erik MONT 113 21/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 421 21/25
Stamford MATH 2710 Z81 Transition to Advanced Mathematics Husu, Cristiano 1/0
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 414 17/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics Tu 3:30pm‑6:15pm
Glaz, Sarah MONT 319 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria OAK 239 18/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 003 History of Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gageonea, Maria ITE 127 16/19
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 226 16/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 320 10/20
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Alberts, Brandon MONT 420 23/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 421 25/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Akman, Murat MONT 227 19/25
Stamford MATH 3150 Z81 Analysis I Peng, Jun 1/1
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 319 33/35
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 110 33/35
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 112 33/35
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Alonso Ruiz, Patricia MONT 110 31/35
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Li, Sean MONT 319 32/35
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 319 28/35
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 110 19/25
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Li, Sean MONT 319 33/35
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Sengupta, Ambar MONT 225 31/35
Storrs MATH 3165 001 Honors Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 110 10/10
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Collins, Voula MONT 314 25/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 113 24/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 414 21/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Lierl, Janna
Munteanu, Ovidiu
MCHU 111 25/25
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Lierl, Janna
Munteanu, Ovidiu
MCHU 111 24/25
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 421 24/25
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 321 23/25
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 113 16/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 227 18/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 111 44/30
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 420 32/30
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grabber, Duane MONT 225 32/35
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Zanta, Michael MONT 419 32/35
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Li, Aifang FSB 220 31/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 104 29/100
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teufel, Patricia MONT 112 40/35
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Geyer, James OAK 109 31/35
Storrs MATH 3620 003 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teufel, Patricia MONT 321 36/35
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:25pm
Valdez, Emiliano OAK 117 48/50
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 7:00pm‑8:50pm
Hoxha, Kujtim OAK 117 45/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun FSB 202 24/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun MONT 319 23/28
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Lautier, Jackson MONT 319 13/35
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William MONT 320 18/50
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 314 24/25
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
O'Brien, Louise MONT 319 30/32
Storrs MATH 3650 003 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Patria, Timothy MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 319 30/32
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Perry, Edward MONT 110 35/32
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael MONT 321 19/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
McArdle, David MONT 227 26/25
Storrs MATH 3710 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
McArdle, David MONT 314 22/25
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/0
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 2/30
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
Munteanu, Ovidiu
Xiao, Liang
MONT 101 5/25
Storrs MATH 3795 001 Special Topics MoWe 4:00pm‑5:30pm
MONT 319 0/32
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
0/10
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Trimble, James 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 420 0/25
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
0/2
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study Solomon, David 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study Munteanu, Ovidiu 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study Parzygnat, Arthur 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Wallace, Erik 1/15
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Maria MONT 214 4/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Weyman, Jerzy OAK 111 3/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 226 3/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy TuTh 11:00am‑11:50am
Cardetti, Fabiana JRB 204 19/25
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Badger, Matthew MONT 414 7/25
Storrs MATH 5010 002 Topics in Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 113 7/25
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 113 12/25
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Solomon, David MONT 313 10/25
Storrs MATH 5030 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 314 6/25
Storrs MATH 5046 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 110 0/5
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Maria MONT 214 14/25
Storrs MATH 5140 001 Fourier Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen MONT 101 8/15
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 321 5/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Weyman, Jerzy OAK 111 8/25
Storrs MATH 5230 001 Algebraic Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 227 5/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 226 9/25
Storrs MATH 5430 001 Applied Analysis TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen MONT 113 5/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Choi, Yung MONT 101 4/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 113 7/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Mo 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 110 13/30
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I We 6:00pm‑8:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 110 16/30
Storrs MATH 5620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir MONT 111 6/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 420 15/30
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 319 16/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 227 12/25
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑7:15pm
Macklem, Christopher MONT 414 18/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 419 23/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling Do, Cuong 17/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics Do, Cuong 21/30
Storrs MATH 5800 001 Investigation of Special Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
0/10
Storrs MATH 5800 002 Investigation of Special Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
0/10
Storrs MATH 5800 003 Investigation of Special Topics Solomon, David 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 038 Investigation of Special Topics 0/5
Storrs MATH 5800 039 Investigation of Special Topics Roby, Thomas 1/25
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 005 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 3/15
Storrs MATH 5850 006 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 10/15
Storrs MATH 5850 007 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 1/15
Storrs MATH 6000 002 Seminar in Current Mathematical Literature Fr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Savkar, Amit MONT 111 0/25
Storrs MATH 6010 002 Seminar in Analysis Fr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 414 0/25