Fall 2019 Courses


Last Refreshed: 18-OCT-19 05.20.18.984097 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuThFr 8:00am‑9:15am
Dhar, Sougata MONT 113 20/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 317 25/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 9:05am‑10:20am
Freeman, Edward HTB 210 28/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 5:00pm‑7:00pm
Crilly, Paul ACD 301 12/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 218 24/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Grgach Jr, Frank WREC 302 16/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z81 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:30pm‑7:20pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 239 23/23
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Ostroff, Norman DWTN 222 15/15
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z84 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 6:20pm‑8:10pm
Dillon, Anthony DWTN 224 15/15
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑6:00pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Esentepe, Ozgur MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Esentepe, Ozgur MONT 320 33/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dolan, Robert MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Keane, Shaun MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Dolan, Robert MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 225 31/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 210 35/35
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:30pm‑7:45pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HPL 25 29/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 132 26/45
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving Mo 11:15am‑1:10pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 65/65
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana SCHN 151 84/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 317 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 208 30/30
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 326 20/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 226 35/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 226 35/35
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 227 29/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 421 29/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Hayes, Christopher MONT 321 31/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hayes, Christopher MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 419 30/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Luo, Liangbing OAK 108 30/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 32/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 317 37/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 16/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 20/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 9/35
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W32 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 22/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 237 25/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 257 36/35
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael ONLINE 707/715
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amin, Anurag ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Virji, Naveed ONLINE 54/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu ONLINE 54/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu ONLINE 54/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 105D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Liu, Jiaqi ONLINE 54/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 106D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Liu, Jiaqi ONLINE 54/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 107D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Whiting, David ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 108D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Whiting, David ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 109D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amoah, Jonathan ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 110D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amoah, Jonathan ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 111D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amin, Anurag ONLINE 53/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 112D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amin, Anurag ONLINE 55/55
Storrs MATH 1070Q 113D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Virji, Naveed ONLINE 54/55
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 317 34/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 33/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 318 38/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 219 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 11/30
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N61 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 15/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WREC 302 32/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WREC 302 34/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 36/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 212 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 34/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 38/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Fr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 258 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z87 Mathematics for Business and Economics Sa 10:10am‑12:50pm
Russo, Lisa DWTN 212 14/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 321 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Allaire, Kyle MONT 112 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 421 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Flynn, Joshua MONT 419 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Antiles, Ilana MONT 110 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Allaire, Kyle MONT 321 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Flynn, Joshua MONT 419 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Antiles, Ilana MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 319 33/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 33/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 15/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 29/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 10:55am‑12:05pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 37/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Savkar, Amit ONLINE 343/350
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Wendt, Erik ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Dhar, Sougata ITE C80 331/347
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 111 24/28
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 110 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 111 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Krishnan, Anchala MONT 414 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Krishnan, Anchala OAK 111 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Villano, Java MONT 414 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 127D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 319 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 128D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 421 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 129D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 421 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 130D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Villano, Java MONT 321 27/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 131D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Jang, Hyun MONT 419 24/24
Storrs MATH 1131Q 132D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jang, Hyun MONT 225 26/26
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Conrad, Keith AUST 108 292/300
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Nguyen, Phuong MCHU 106 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Argus, Robert MONT 419 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 111 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Johnson, Bailey MONT 321 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Nguyen, Phuong MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 420 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Argus, Robert MONT 320 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Urbanski, Michael MONT 420 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 149D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Urbanski, Michael OAK 104 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 150D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Johnson, Bailey MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Erin AUST 108 217/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Evron, Leigh MONT 419 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lantonkpode, Fifonsi MONT 320 26/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Evron, Leigh MONT 321 30/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 320 27/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Lantonkpode, Fifonsi MONT 113 28/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
York, Benjamin MONT 226 22/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 169D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
York, Benjamin MONT 420 25/30
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 226 38/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 33/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 219 37/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 39/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 20/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 18/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWeFr 8:00am‑9:10am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 27/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:25pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 38/42
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 42/42
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun DWTN 225 41/42
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑5:15pm
We 3:35pm‑6:05pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 107 6/25
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Alberts, Brandon OAK 101 195/200
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 226 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 420 21/21
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Lee, Sangjoon MCHU 110 25/26
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 414 23/23
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 314 28/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 419 21/22
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 226 21/21
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 112 27/27
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, David SCHN 151 180/180
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza OAK 111 31/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian OAK 108 28/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MCHU 111 30/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian OAK 106 31/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 125D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Gaiewski, Michael 31/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Gaiewski, Michael WSRH 113 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 140 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron ONLINE 144/150
Storrs MATH 1132Q 141D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli ONLINE 46/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 142D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 143D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Wetzler, Harrison ONLINE 50/50
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 226 36/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 6/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 22/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II TuTh 9:05am‑10:45am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 33/45
Storrs MATH 1151Q 001 Honors Calculus I MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Dhar, Sougata ITE C80 2/2
Storrs MATH 1151Q 001D Honors Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Jang, Hyun MONT 419 2/2
Storrs MATH 1152Q 001 Honors Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, David SCHN 151 1/1
Storrs MATH 1152Q 002D Honors Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Gaiewski, Michael WSRH 113 1/1
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 227 21/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
McArdle, Anne MONT 414 24/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hall, Katherine SCHN 151 303/300
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Eustace, Sean OAK 104 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Eustace, Sean MONT 320 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Pandey, Sweta MONT 111 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yang, Guang MONT 321 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Yang, Guang MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Pandey, Sweta MONT 111 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 109D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 420 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 110D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 226 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa MCHU 102 266/270
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Truong, Nha OAK 109 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lee, Jieun MONT 421 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 226 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Truong, Nha MONT 320 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
O'Connell, Daniel MCHU 108 27/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
O'Connell, Daniel OAK 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhang, Ximo BCH 443 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 150D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lee, Jieun MONT 414 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 296/300
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Cho, Geonhee MONT 320 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Chiloyan, Garen ITE 125 28/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhou, Han MONT 111 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Zhou, Han MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Cho, Geonhee MONT 314 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 186D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Chiloyan, Garen OAK 108 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 111 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 188D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Zhang, Ximo MONT 320 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 189D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 190D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Naples, Lisa MONT 321 30/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 226 26/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 106 13/30
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 16/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 52/50
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine MONT 414
MONT 414
20/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 002 Advanced Calculus I MoWeFr 10:50am‑12:05pm
Solomon, David MONT 227 8/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III MoWeFr 10:50am‑12:05pm
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 112 14/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Badger, Matthew MONT 320 38/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 421 37/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 112 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 321 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 421 34/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 112 40/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 225 37/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Sengupta, Ambar MONT 419 39/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 320 38/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gross, David MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Sengupta, Ambar MONT 225 40/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 321 40/36
Avery Point MATH 2210Q N60 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 311 6/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 226 20/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 113 24/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Qian, Junqing MONT 110 37/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
An, Zhongshan MONT 226 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
An, Zhongshan OAK 106 24/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 420 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 112 33/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Genschaw, Alyssa MONT 319 37/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Alberts, Brandon MONT 112 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Biro, Michael MCHU 302 33/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 110 24/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Novack, Michael MONT 225 32/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 320 23/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Qian, Junqing MONT 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa MONT 420 32/36
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael MONT 320 37/40
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian MONT 226 38/35
Storrs MATH 2620 003 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian MONT 226 43/35
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 113 22/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 421 24/25
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 414 15/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics Tu 3:30pm‑6:15pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 112 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 113 14/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 003 History of Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 226 17/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Alberts, Brandon CHM T309 8/20
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 226 28/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 321 30/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Xiao, Ling MONT 420 18/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zimmerman, Scott FSB 220 26/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Chen, Li MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Zhongyang OAK 109 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Novack, Michael MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Chen, Li MONT 420 31/32
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 319 39/32
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 110 24/32
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana CAST 201 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 010 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 110 10/25
Stamford MATH 3160 Z81 Probability MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 10/40
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 314 26/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 319 14/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 419 27/25
Storrs MATH 3370 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 421 12/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung MONT 319 23/25
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 110 32/25
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung MONT 314 22/25
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 321 32/25
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen OAK 401 6/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen MONT 227 10/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I MoWe 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 104 60/60
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael OAK 112 52/50
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grabber, Duane MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Zanta, Michael MONT 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew FSB 220 31/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James RHBA 201 36/48
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Patria, Timothy MONT 112 35/35
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Geyer, James MONT 110 33/35
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:25pm
Valdez, Emiliano OAK 117 52/50
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:30pm‑8:20pm
Hoxha, Kujtim MCHU 306 33/41
Storrs MATH 3630 003 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 4:00pm‑5:50pm
Camilli, Stephen BCH 443 21/25
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun FSB 202 38/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun FSB 202 23/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 414 30/25
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 419 28/25
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William MONT 111 34/30
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zou, Bin MCHU 109 34/30
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 314 31/25
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
O'Brien, Louise MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward AUST 163 56/60
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael MONT 113 16/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Camilli, Stephen OAK 268 13/19
Storrs MATH 3710 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 314 27/25
Storrs MATH 3710W 001 Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, David MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 1/5
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 2/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3790 004 Field Study Internship Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 1/30
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
MONT 319 3/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 1/10
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Stevenson, Ian 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 1/2
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 1/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 320 3/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 111 0/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy Tu 11:00am‑11:50am
McArdle, David MONT 214 18/25
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gordina, Maria OAK 268 8/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 101 6/25
Storrs MATH 5020 002 Topics in Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 111 7/25
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 421 5/25
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Derevyagin, Maksym OAK 112 20/25
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Complex Function Theory MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wu, Damin MONT 225 8/20
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 112 9/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 320 10/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 111 21/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 101 5/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy MONT 113 4/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Mo 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 110 12/30
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I We 6:00pm‑8:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 110 12/30
Storrs MATH 5620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir MONT 321 14/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj OAK 269 16/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 319 10/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 227 9/25
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Macklem, Christopher MONT 110 9/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 420 25/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 16/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 10/30
Storrs MATH 5800 001 Investigation of Special Topics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 314 6/10
Storrs MATH 5800 002 Investigation of Special Topics Solomon, David 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 003 Investigation of Special Topics Schiffler, Ralf 1/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 4/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 8/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano 4/15