Fall 2020 Courses


Last Refreshed: 07-JUL-20 05.20.11.411719 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca No Room Required - Online 11/25
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001D Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca No Room Required - Online 11/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia No Room Required - Online 6/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 9:05am‑10:20am
Freeman, Edward No Room Required - Online 23/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 5:00pm‑7:00pm
ACD 301 6/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 119 13/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
WTBY 326 17/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z81 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:30pm‑7:10pm
Ramachandran, Beena No Room Required - Online 15/30
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z82 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Russo, Lisa No Room Required - Online 1/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:15am‑10:00am
MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Ostroff, Norman No Room Required - Online 14/20
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑6:00pm
Naigles, Mark STRS WW16 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Evron, Leigh BPB 130 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Evron, Leigh STRS WW16 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Apruzzese, Paul BPB 131 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Keane, Shaun BUSN 211 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
York, Benjamin BPB 131 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Apruzzese, Paul BUSN 211 11/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
York, Benjamin BUSN 211 32/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward No Room Required - Online 15/35
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:30pm‑7:45pm
Staroselsky, Alexander No Room Required - Online 5/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Husu, Cristiano No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fuller, Jessica No Room Required - Online 14/30
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 64/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana No Room Required - Online 14/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
ACD 208 11/30
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WTBY 218 7/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Husu, Cristiano No Room Required - Online 10/30
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren No Room Required - Online 6/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Naigles, Mark No Room Required - Online 22/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael No Room Required - Online 19/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Bailey, Rachel No Room Required - Online 15/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne No Room Required - Online 26/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael No Room Required - Online 24/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bailey, Rachel No Room Required - Online 24/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 27/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana No Room Required - Online 28/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 12/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 10/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 119 31/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 3/30
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
No Room Required - Online 18/30
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z83 Precalculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 6/30
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 421/700
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics Li, Zhenqian No Room Required - Online 70/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 70/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 70/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 39/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 105D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 24/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 106D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 26/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 107D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 34/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 108D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 25/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 109D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 26/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 110D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 37/70
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia No Room Required - Online 22/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 19/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor No Room Required - Online 30/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor No Room Required - Online 9/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 4/30
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N61 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 13/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 27/40
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 14/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William No Room Required - Online 37/30
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama No Room Required - Online 4/30
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William No Room Required - Online 22/30
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fuller, Jessica 24/30
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Fr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Sirelson, Victor 8/30
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z87 Mathematics for Business and Economics Sa 10:10am‑12:50pm
Russo, Lisa No Room Required - Online 1/30
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Urbanski, Michael No Room Required - Online 28/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Kazmi, Waseet No Room Required - Online 9/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Munteanu, Bianca No Room Required - Online 10/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Mourad, Daniel No Room Required - Online 7/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Jiang, Ningwei No Room Required - Online 10/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Savinon, Kimberly No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Urbanski, Michael No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kazmi, Waseet No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Mourad, Daniel No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei No Room Required - Online 32/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen No Room Required - Online 9/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 28/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 8:00am‑9:00am
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 8/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 183/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I Cho, Jeongha No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I Cho, Jeongha No Room Required - Online 27/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 22/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 29/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 22/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 23/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 19/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 154/300
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 29/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 18/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 23/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 131D Calculus I Hughes, Noah No Room Required - Online 13/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 132D Calculus I Hughes, Noah No Room Required - Online 11/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 183/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I Vega, Adriana No Room Required - Online 32/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I Vega, Adriana No Room Required - Online 31/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 22/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 15/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 18/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 24/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 151/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 19/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 17/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 13/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 17/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 19/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 23/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 169D Calculus I Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 22/40
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 212 33/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 16/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank No Room Required - Online 3/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree No Room Required - Online 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:10am
Dolan, Robert No Room Required - Online 18/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 5/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWeFr 8:00am‑9:10am
Pathirana, Vindya No Room Required - Online 31/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:25pm
Pathirana, Vindya No Room Required - Online 28/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
No Room Required - Online 17/30
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica 33/30
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 24/30
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 10/30
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z85 Calculus I MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
We 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watnick, Richard No Room Required - Online 2/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 214/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 28/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 30/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II Villano, Java No Room Required - Online 29/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II Villano, Java No Room Required - Online 29/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II Melamed, Gabrielle No Room Required - Online 28/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II Melamed, Gabrielle No Room Required - Online 24/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 25/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II Solomon, David No Room Required - Online 118/220
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II Chiloyan, Garen No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II Chiloyan, Garen No Room Required - Online 21/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II Zhou, Han No Room Required - Online 16/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II Zhou, Han No Room Required - Online 25/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 127D Calculus II Krishnan, Anchala No Room Required - Online 19/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 128D Calculus II Krishnan, Anchala No Room Required - Online 16/30
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 212 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert No Room Required - Online 9/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen No Room Required - Online 7/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano No Room Required - Online 32/35
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana No Room Required - Online 20/20
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana No Room Required - Online 20/20
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 274/320
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus So, Banghee No Room Required - Online 32/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus So, Banghee No Room Required - Online 36/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus Schroeder, Ryan No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus Wang, Jianxiong No Room Required - Online 32/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus Wang, Jianxiong No Room Required - Online 33/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus Schroeder, Ryan No Room Required - Online 32/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 204/240
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus Oltsik, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 33/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus Argus, Robert No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus Zhang, Ximo No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus Oltsik, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus Zhang, Ximo No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus Argus, Robert No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 294/310
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus Luo, Liangbing No Room Required - Online 36/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus Truong, Nha No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus Johnson, Bailey No Room Required - Online 36/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus Johnson, Bailey No Room Required - Online 36/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus Truong, Nha No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 186D Multivariable Calculus Luo, Liangbing No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus Hayes, Christopher No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 190D Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Hayes, Christopher No Room Required - Online 38/40
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 212 15/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey No Room Required - Online 7/25
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 14/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard 30/40
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online
No Room Required - Online
3/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 002 Advanced Calculus I MoWeFr 10:50am‑12:05pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 3/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ben Ari, Iddo No Room Required - Online 15/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001D Advanced Calculus III Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo No Room Required - Online 15/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gross, David No Room Required - Online 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Carfagnini, Marco No Room Required - Online 24/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Carfagnini, Marco No Room Required - Online 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Molino, Gianmarco MCHU 101 17/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gunawan, Emily No Room Required - Online 22/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde No Room Required - Online 20/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gunawan, Emily No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 12
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dzhafarov, Damir No Room Required - Online 25/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chen, Li No Room Required - Online 34/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chen, Li No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Molino, Gianmarco SCHN 151 35/36
Avery Point MATH 2210Q N60 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Connors, Jeffrey No Room Required - Online 1/25
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra Mo 11:15am‑1:10pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 108 17/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 23/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 11/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Flynn, Joshua No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Plante, Matthew No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Flynn, Joshua No Room Required - Online 5/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 13
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Plante, Matthew No Room Required - Online 11/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zimmerman, Scott No Room Required - Online 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Zimmerman, Scott No Room Required - Online 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Cho, Geonhee No Room Required - Online 6/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Novack, Michael No Room Required - Online 15/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
No Room Required - Online 22/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Cho, Geonhee No Room Required - Online 13/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Novack, Michael No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung OAK 101 17/36
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zou, Bin No Room Required - Online 38/45
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Eustace, Sean No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 10:10am‑11:00am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Eustace, Sean No Room Required - Online 11/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Online 20/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Maria No Room Required - Online 17/25
Stamford MATH 2710 Z81 Transition to Advanced Mathematics We 11:15am‑12:20pm
We 12:45pm‑1:50pm
Watnick, Richard No Room Required - Online 3/5
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy No Room Required - Online 15/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria No Room Required - Online 17/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gageonea, Maria No Room Required - Online 13/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 5/20
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 20/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 30/30
Waitlist Spaces: 14
Stamford MATH 3146 Z81 Introduction to Complex Variables Mo 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 2/5
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Online 22/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rogers, Luke No Room Required - Online 19/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander BPB 130 28/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chekeres, Olga BPB 130 13/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean PBB 129 27/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chekeres, Olga STRS WW16 10/32
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 104 32/32
Waitlist Spaces: 11
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean STRS WW16 26/32
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan No Room Required - Online 10/32
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana BPB 130 29/32
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen No Room Required - Online 13/32
Storrs MATH 3160 010 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wang, Lihan No Room Required - Online 7/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gross, David No Room Required - Online 12/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fulger, Aurel GN 20 20/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf GN 20 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3370 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan PBB 131 12/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
An, Zhongshan JRB 204 24/25
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Dhar, Sougata BUSN 127 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
An, Zhongshan ROWE 122 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 11
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Dhar, Sougata GN 20 20/25
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zhang, Yunfeng No Room Required - Online 11/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhang, Yunfeng No Room Required - Online 15/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I MoWe 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 13
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael ARJ 143 37/38
Storrs MATH 3510 003 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
No Room Required - Online 31/0
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Studies using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne No Room Required - Online 13/30
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Zhenqian No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Li, Zhenqian No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew No Room Required - Online 27/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 33/70
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teufel, Patricia No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teufel, Patricia No Room Required - Online 33/32
Storrs MATH 3620 003 Foundations of Actuarial Science MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
No Room Required - Online 33/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:45pm
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew No Room Required - Online 40/35
Storrs MATH 3630 003 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Hoxha, Kujtim No Room Required - Online 38/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun PBB 129 32/32
Storrs MATH 3636 002 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun MONT 104 23/32
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
No Room Required - Online 46/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai No Room Required - Online 17/35
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William No Room Required - Online 40/35
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
No Room Required - Online 38/35
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 24/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy No Room Required - Online 27/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 36/36
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 2/25
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael No Room Required - Online 12/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 5/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Derevyagin, Maksym BPB 130 31/32
Storrs MATH 3710W 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 10
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 0/10
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
No Room Required - Online 2/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 0/10
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 3/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha No Room Required - Ind Study 0/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 0/2
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen No Room Required - Online 5/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 5/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 104 1/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy We 12:20pm‑1:10pm
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 9/25
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gordina, Maria No Room Required - Online 6/25
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas GN 20 6/25
Storrs MATH 5031 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Baudoin, Fabrice JRB 204 7/25
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong BUSN 127 4/25
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen No Room Required - Online 14/25
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Complex Function Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Online 8/20
Storrs MATH 5140 001 Fourier Analysis MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke No Room Required - Online 4/25
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang No Room Required - Online 10/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 11/20
Storrs MATH 5230 001 Algebraic Number Theory TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 6/25
Storrs MATH 5260 001 Mathematical Logic I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dzhafarov, Damir No Room Required - Online 11/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 104 7/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung BRON 124 4/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 3/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Mo 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii BPB 130 5/30
Storrs MATH 5620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir PBB 129 4/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj BPB 131 2/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Online 10/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin No Room Required - Online 4/25
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Macklem, Christopher No Room Required - Online 0/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 5/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 9/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 12/30
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 1/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 1/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Online 0/15