Fall 2020 Courses


Last Refreshed: 08-APR-20 05.20.26.503005 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 7/25
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001D Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca 7/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 147 1/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 9:05am‑10:20am
Freeman, Edward HTB 210
HTB 220
2/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 5:00pm‑7:00pm
ACD 301 2/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji 3/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Grgach Jr, Frank 2/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z81 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:30pm‑7:10pm
Ramachandran, Beena 2/30
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z82 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Russo, Lisa 0/30
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:15am‑10:00am
MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Ostroff, Norman 1/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑6:00pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 319 24/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
MONT 320 25/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MONT 320 6/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
MONT 421 14/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Keane, Shaun MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MONT 319 2/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
MONT 225 23/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 210 8/35
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:30pm‑7:45pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HPL 25 1/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Husu, Cristiano 15/45
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fuller, Jessica 3/45
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 39/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 214 4/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
ACD 208 5/30
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel 1/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Husu, Cristiano 3/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren 3/35
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Naigles, Mark MONT 227 4/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 421 5/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 321 2/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 319 8/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 419 4/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
OAK 108 3/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 2/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 214 7/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 0/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 0/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji 3/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Peng, Jun 1/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
2/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z83 Precalculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Peng, Jun 0/35
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 91/700
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 51/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 5/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 5/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 2/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 105D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 4/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 106D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 3/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 107D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 7/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 108D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 4/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 109D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 6/70
Storrs MATH 1070Q 110D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 4/70
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 147 1/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 2/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 226 6/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 219 2/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 1/30
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N61 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 2/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen 1/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen 2/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William 3/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama 0/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William 0/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fuller, Jessica 0/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Fr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Sirelson, Victor 0/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z87 Mathematics for Business and Economics Sa 10:10am‑12:50pm
Russo, Lisa 1/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
12/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
1/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
2/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Munteanu, Bianca 2/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
0/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
3/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
22/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
17/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
12/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 138 17/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen 2/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Menon, Venu 10/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 8:00am‑9:00am
Menon, Venu 5/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Derevyagin, Maksym ITE C80 29/348
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 7/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Derevyagin, Maksym 7/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Derevyagin, Maksym 6/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Derevyagin, Maksym 0/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Derevyagin, Maksym 2/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 2/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Derevyagin, Maksym 0/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Derevyagin, Maksym 3/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 109D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 0/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 110D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 1/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 111D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 1/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 112D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 0/29
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Erin MCHU 102 30/360
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Rizzie, Erin 8/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Rizzie, Erin 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Rizzie, Erin 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Rizzie, Erin 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 127D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 128D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Rizzie, Erin 7/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 129D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Rizzie, Erin 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 130D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Rizzie, Erin 2/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 131D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Jang, Hyun 1/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 132D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Rizzie, Erin 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Alberts, Brandon AUST 108 17/300
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Alberts, Brandon 7/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Alberts, Brandon 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Alberts, Brandon 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Alberts, Brandon 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Alberts, Brandon 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Alberts, Brandon 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Alberts, Brandon 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Alberts, Brandon 1/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 149D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Alberts, Brandon 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 150D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Alberts, Brandon 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana CHM A120 44/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana 0/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana 3/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Vatamanelu, Jeana 10/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Vatamanelu, Jeana 10/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana 10/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana 8/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 169D Calculus I TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana 0/30
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 227 4/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 210 1/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 214 0/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 9/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:10am
ACD 301 3/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
ACD 211 0/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWeFr 8:00am‑9:10am
Pathirana, Vindya 2/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:25pm
Pathirana, Vindya 3/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
3/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica 3/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun 2/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu 2/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z85 Calculus I MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
We 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watnick, Richard 1/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
McArdle, David MCHU 102 134/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
McArdle, David 15/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
McArdle, David 17/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
McArdle, David 18/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
McArdle, David 8/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
McArdle, David 19/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
McArdle, David 15/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
McArdle, David 2/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
McArdle, David 15/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 109D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
McArdle, David 5/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 110D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
McArdle, David 20/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Savkar, Amit SCHN 151 25/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Savkar, Amit 9/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Savkar, Amit 1/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Savkar, Amit 10/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Savkar, Amit 5/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 125D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Savkar, Amit 0/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Savkar, Amit 0/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 127D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Savkar, Amit 0/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 128D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Savkar, Amit 0/30
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 227 18/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
ACD 301 2/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen 1/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano 8/40
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana 18/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana 20/20
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hall, Katherine MCHU 102 209/300
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Hall, Katherine 20/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Hall, Katherine 13/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hall, Katherine 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Hall, Katherine 3/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Hall, Katherine 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hall, Katherine 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 109D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Hall, Katherine 5/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 110D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine 19/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Dhar, Sougata MCHU 102 140/270
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Dhar, Sougata 5/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Dhar, Sougata 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Dhar, Sougata 28/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Dhar, Sougata 17/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Dhar, Sougata 4/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Dhar, Sougata 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Dhar, Sougata 8/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Dhar, Sougata 4/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 150D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Dhar, Sougata 14/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Genschaw, Alyssa SCHN 151 214/300
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Genschaw, Alyssa 20/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Genschaw, Alyssa 2/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 23/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Genschaw, Alyssa 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 186D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Genschaw, Alyssa 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 188D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 23/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 189D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 8/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 190D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 18/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 227 8/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 211 6/25
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen 6/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard 16/40
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine 0/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 002 Advanced Calculus I MoWeFr 10:50am‑12:05pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 0/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ben Ari, Iddo 15/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001D Advanced Calculus III Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo 15/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Esentepe, Ozgur 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Esentepe, Ozgur 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gross, David 21/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
10/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
20/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
11/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gunawan, Emily 20/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Alberts, Brandon 11/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gunawan, Emily 32/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 11
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Alberts, Brandon 26/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chen, Li 22/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chen, Li 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
20/36
Avery Point MATH 2210Q N60 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 311 1/25
Waterbury MATH 2210Q W31 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya 0/30
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra Mo 11:15am‑1:10pm
Watnick, Richard 9/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 15/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa 6/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
25/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
29/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
3/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 13
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
5/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zimmerman, Scott 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Zimmerman, Scott 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
4/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rizzie, Anthony 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Novack, Michael 7/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
12/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
12/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Novack, Michael 27/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung 11/36
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael 22/35
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian 24/35
Storrs MATH 2620 003 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zou, Bin 13/35
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 10:10am‑11:00am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
6/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios 18/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Maria 15/25
Stamford MATH 2710 Z81 Transition to Advanced Mathematics Watnick, Richard 3/5
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy 8/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gageonea, Maria 9/19
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Wang, Lihan 5/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 5/20
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Erin 14/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 30/30
Waitlist Spaces: 14
Stamford MATH 3146 Z81 Introduction to Complex Variables Menon, Venu 3/5
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rogers, Luke 20/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander 17/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chekeres, Olga 10/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean 16/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chekeres, Olga 9/32
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana 32/32
Waitlist Spaces: 2
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean 18/32
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan 8/32
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana 18/32
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen 11/32
Storrs MATH 3160 010 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wang, Lihan 6/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gross, David 10/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fulger, Aurel 19/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3370 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan 11/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
An, Zhongshan 24/25
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Dhar, Sougata 10/25
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
An, Zhongshan 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 5
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Dhar, Sougata 13/25
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zhang, Yunfeng 8/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhang, Yunfeng 14/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I MoWe 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 15
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael 38/38
Waitlist Spaces: 8
Storrs MATH 3510 003 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
21/0
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Studies using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne 9/30
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
32/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
32/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew 28/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James 29/70
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Geyer, James 32/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teufel, Patricia 33/32
Storrs MATH 3620 003 Foundations of Actuarial Science MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
32/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:45pm
Camilli, Stephen 36/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew 38/35
Storrs MATH 3630 003 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Hoxha, Kujtim 38/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun 32/32
Storrs MATH 3636 002 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun 24/32
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian 47/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
17/35
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
35/35
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William 40/35
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
38/35
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James 25/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy 23/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward AUST 163 38/60
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael 12/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen 5/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Derevyagin, Maksym 24/32
Storrs MATH 3710W 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, David MONT 227 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 11
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Ind Study 0/10
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
MONT 319 2/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 0/10
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 3/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha No Room Required - Ind Study 0/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 0/2
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen 2/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 320 4/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 111 1/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy We 12:20pm‑1:10pm
McArdle, David MONT 214 0/25
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gordina, Maria 1/25
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 101 1/25
Storrs MATH 5031 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Baudoin, Fabrice 0/25
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong 0/25
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen 2/25
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Complex Function Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios 1/20
Storrs MATH 5140 001 Fourier Analysis MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke 0/25
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang 1/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 320 4/25
Storrs MATH 5230 001 Algebraic Number Theory TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith 1/25
Storrs MATH 5260 001 Mathematical Logic I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Solomon, David 3/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 111 2/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung MONT 101 0/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Olshevsky, Vadim 1/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Mo 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii 0/30
Storrs MATH 5620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 0/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 1/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano 5/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin 1/25
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Macklem, Christopher 0/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward 2/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong 2/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong 1/30
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Practicum 0/15