Fall 2021 Courses


Last Refreshed: 25-OCT-21 05.20.11.124137 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 227 24/25
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001D Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 24/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 23/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fr 9:05am‑10:20am
Freeman, Edward HTB 318
HTB 317
24/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 5:00pm‑7:00pm
Crilly, Paul ACD 301 7/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 326 24/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:00am‑10:40am
Grgach Jr, Frank WREC 302 19/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z81 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:30pm‑7:10pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 139 24/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 239 25/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑6:00pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
York, Benjamin MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
York, Benjamin MONT 420 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhao, Zichen MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Xu, Bangchen MCHU 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Zhao, Zichen MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Munteanu, Bianca ITE 119 31/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 138 34/35
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:45pm‑8:00pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 229 7/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 139 35/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 257 35/35
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Graziano, Peter
No Room Required - Online 160/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 220 24/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Plantz, David ACD 206 24/30
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Odowd, Daniel WREC 303 16/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 139 34/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 132 35/35
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 111 33/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 421 34/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Urbanski, Michael MONT 419 33/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MCHU 106 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 420 34/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Urbanski, Michael OAK 109 35/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 008 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MCHU 106 32/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 35/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 220 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 25/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 13/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 36/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 129 26/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 134 36/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z83 Precalculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 129 31/35
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 300/300
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Fedah, Peter No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Fedah, Peter No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dharmendra, Chinmay No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 120 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 397/400
Storrs MATH 1070Q 121D Mathematics for Business and Economics Dharmendra, Chinmay No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 122D Mathematics for Business and Economics Mendez Villamil, Leonardo No Room Required - Online 98/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 123D Mathematics for Business and Economics Wu, Yuchen No Room Required - Online 99/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 124D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Narkwah, Emmanuel No Room Required - Online 100/100
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 32/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 34/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 210 34/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 138 31/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 31/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 33/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 34/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 37/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z87 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 234 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza OAK 110 30/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei MCHU 301 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 226 27/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MONT 226 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
An, Zhongshan MONT 319 33/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 225 36/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Naigles, Mark MCHU 110 34/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 210 30/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 326 11/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 257 31/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 8:00am‑9:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 257 34/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Naigles, Mark No Room Required - Online 297/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 225 35/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 320 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Piccolo, Amy MONT 112 34/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Piccolo, Amy FSB 216 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 421 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 111 33/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 237/300
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Costa, Dylan MONT 225 24/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wendland, Alec MONT 111 24/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Costa, Dylan MONT 111 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wendland, Alec MONT 421 33/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
DeVos, Natalie MONT 321 37/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
DeVos, Natalie FSB 202 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 127D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Mourad, Daniel OAK 111 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 128D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Mourad, Daniel MONT 226 12/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Savkar, Amit No Room Required - Online 272/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Yasenpoor, Tala MONT 419 33/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Yasenpoor, Tala MONT 419 34/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 421 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Villano, Java MONT 420 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
He, Yingzhou MONT 226 35/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
He, Yingzhou MONT 420 31/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 321 34/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Villano, Java MONT 419 28/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 231/320
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Durham, Cole MONT 321 16/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Magzanov, Shynggys MONT 420 22/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Magzanov, Shynggys MONT 420 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Durham, Cole MONT 320 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Tee, Paul MONT 421 37/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Monterrey, Yaser MONT 320 37/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 167D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Tee, Paul MONT 321 16/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Monterrey, Yaser MONT 225 27/40
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I TuTh 9:15am‑10:55am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 147 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 138 29/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Dogruer, Sahinde HTB 208 33/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 220 32/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 31/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 211 20/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 28/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 35/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 134 37/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 257 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 129 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z85 Calculus I MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
We 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 139 14/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z86 Calculus I MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
We 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 139 0/0
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 284/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 319 38/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 110 25/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian WSRH 113 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 319 35/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 112 28/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 161/220
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 110 26/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Trainor, Matthew MONT 320 32/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Trainor, Matthew MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 125D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Hamakiotes, Asimina OAK 111 8/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hamakiotes, Asimina OAK 111 18/30
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 210 24/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 14/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 326 17/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 139 39/40
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 227 20/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 227 22/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 234/240
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Shi, Linli MONT 319 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 110 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Shi, Linli MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Albert, Michael MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Albert, Michael MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 268/320
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 320 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Bilodeau, Peter MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Bilodeau, Peter MONT 321 33/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 320 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 320 23/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 320 34/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 321 23/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 231/234
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 225 41/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 188D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 225 35/34
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 210 16/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 106 8/30
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 18/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 257 39/40
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 113 10/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001D Advanced Calculus I Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 227 10/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rogers, Luke MONT 414 7/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001D Advanced Calculus III Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rogers, Luke MONT 113 7/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 80/80
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Gross, David MONT 112 36/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Gross, David MONT 419 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 112 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Smith, Hanson MONT 419 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 419 30/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 50/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 110 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 46/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 112 37/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 112 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Avery Point MATH 2210Q N60 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 208 3/30
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 139 19/40
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Bazier-Matte, Veronique MONT 419 16/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Bazier-Matte, Veronique MONT 419 11/30
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
An, Zhongshan MONT 421 14/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Plante, Matthew
No Room Required - Online 80/80
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Plante, Matthew
No Room Required - Online 80/80
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Malmendier, Andreas MONT 112 30/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Biro, Michael MONT 112 36/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Biro, Michael MONT 420 34/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yin, Gang MONT 111 16/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Nguyen, Nhu MONT 319 30/40
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 305 53/50
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 9:05am‑9:55am
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Flynn, Joshua MONT 227 14/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 227 17/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wendt, Erik MONT 227 16/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 006 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wendt, Erik MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 227 25/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 414 26/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 227 22/25
Storrs MATH 2710 004 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 113 17/25
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria MONT 314 5/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 113 16/19
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 419 28/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 421 25/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 227 21/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Badger, Matthew MONT 314 13/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 110 36/40
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 226 39/40
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
DONG, XIN MONT 319 26/40
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
DONG, XIN MONT 112 27/40
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 321 24/40
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan No Room Required - Online 70/80
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 227 12/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 414 18/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Smith, Hanson MONT 414 25/25
Storrs MATH 3370 001 Differential Geometry MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 113 11/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung OAK 110 17/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dhar, Sougata MONT 225 16/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung OAK 104 14/35
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dhar, Sougata MONT 321 20/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xiao, Ling OAK 401 8/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 414 16/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 421 41/40
Storrs MATH 3510 003 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Yin, Gang MONT 321 29/40
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan MCHU 110 24/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Watt, Dan OAK 111 10/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew OAK 112 28/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James FSB 202 16/50
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teufel, Patricia MONT 420 29/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grandpre, Michael MONT 319 16/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:45pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 225 36/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 226 26/35
Storrs MATH 3630 003 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Hoxha, Tim MONT 225 34/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun OAK 111 12/32
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip MCHU 201 14/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai MCHU 106 16/32
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Watt, Dan MONT 111 33/32
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 225 30/30
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy OAK 106 18/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward MCHU 109 25/32
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Perry, Edward OAK 110 13/32
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen MCHU 108 13/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Ciardiello, Gary MONT 314 13/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 321 32/35
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Practicum 3/10
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
MONT 113 0/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Dan No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 6/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Patria, Timothy No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Cardetti, Fabiana No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Rogers, Luke No Room Required - Online 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Ind Study 3/15
Storrs MATH 3799 008 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 009 Independent Study 12:00pm‑12:00pm
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gordina, Masha MCHU 111 5/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 421 4/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin MONT 419 5/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy We 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 113 14/25
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 227 7/25
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 314 8/25
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Solomon, Reed MONT 314 10/25
Storrs MATH 5030 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 320 8/15
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 419 5/25
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gordina, Masha MCHU 111 15/25
Storrs MATH 5130 001 Functional Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios OAK 201 18/20
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 414 10/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 421 7/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin MONT 419 14/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen MONT 101 5/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 113 6/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Tu 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 110 6/30
Storrs MATH 5620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir OAK 104 5/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 227 7/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 110 11/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 227 10/25
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 225 4/5
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 319 3/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 15/30
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 1/2
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lu, Guozhen No Room Required - Online 1/2
Storrs MATH 5799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed No Room Required - Ind Study 1/30
Storrs MATH 5799 007 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 008 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 1/2
Storrs MATH 5799 009 Independent Study Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 3/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Practicum 0/15