Fall 2022 Courses


Last Refreshed: 30-SEP-22 05.20.13.758655 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 24/25
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001D Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling Fr 8:00am‑8:50am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 24/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 214 25/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:40am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 228 25/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
Plantz, David ACD 206 16/35
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 326 24/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:00am‑10:40am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 203 24/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 129 24/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Plante, Matthew MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
DeVos, Natalie MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
DeVos, Natalie MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 419 34/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:45pm‑8:00pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 317 13/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 108 40/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 139 39/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Bilodeau, Peter
No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1030Q 002 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony
Graziano, Peter
No Room Required - Online 99/100
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 318 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 211 8/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 217 12/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 212 35/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ingall, Corrie MCHU 110 31/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ingall, Corrie MCHU 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Fiore, Erika MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fiore, Erika MONT 421 31/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 008 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 009 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 010 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 225 32/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 35/35
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 318 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 23/32
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 16/32
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 35/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 35/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 400/400
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli No Room Required - Online 101/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Azu, Stephen No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Azu, Stephen No Room Required - Online 99/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 120 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 399/400
Storrs MATH 1070Q 121D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Huo, Da No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 122D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Huo, Da No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 123D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Monterrey, Yaser No Room Required - Online 99/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 124D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Monterrey, Yaser No Room Required - Online 100/100
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 214 35/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 35/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 228 35/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 318 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 29/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WREC 203 30/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 204 18/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 212 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 139 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 212 24/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 34/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 129 31/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Jiang, Ningwei OAK 108 33/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dolan, Robert No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Farzannia, Amineh No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Savinon, Kimberly MCHU 108 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly MCHU 108 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei OAK 108 31/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
York, Benjamin ITE 119 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
York, Benjamin MONT 321 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine OAK 106 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 318 34/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 327 11/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 139 38/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 212 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 323/360
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
He, Yingzhou CAST 201 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
He, Yingzhou MONT 319 32/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Spivey, Caylee MONT 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Boone, Zackary AUST 344 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Gaba, Swati AUST 247 32/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Spivey, Caylee MONT 226 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 107D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Boone, Zackary CAST 201 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 108D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Gaba, Swati AUST 247 32/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 109D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Joy, Anand MCHU 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 110D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Chen, Jizhou OAK 104 18/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Fiore, Erika SCHN 151 254/276
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Brown, Jacob MONT 319 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 226 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Brown, Jacob MONT 111 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 420 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Akhtar, Wahid MONT 226 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 126D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Akhtar, Wahid MONT 226 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 127D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Zhao, Zichen MONT 111 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 128D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhao, Zichen MONT 111 15/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Longo, Vincent AUST 108 279/288
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wood, Aidan MONT 111 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wood, Aidan MONT 421 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Shepard, Benjamin MONT 420 31/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 420 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Wu, Yuchen MONT 421 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 420 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 147D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Shepard, Benjamin MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 148D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wu, Yuchen MONT 421 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Derevyagin, Maksym ITE C80 283/288
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wu, Yi MONT 421 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Russanov, Andrey MONT 419 34/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wu, Yi MONT 321 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Russanov, Andrey MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
DeRosa, Micahl MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Furey, Alexander OAK 108 35/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 167D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Furey, Alexander MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1131Q 168D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
DeRosa, Micahl MONT 321 36/36
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:40am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 227 27/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 26/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Sengupta, Ambar HTB 317 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 317 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 106 14/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:15am‑10:40am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 34/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 35/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 212 39/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 132 40/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I TuTh 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Bernatska, Julia DWTN 212 40/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 36/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MCHU 102 283/288
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 320 35/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Costa, Dylan MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Costa, Dylan MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 320 35/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 107D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 108D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Dzhafarov, Damir CHM A120 204/210
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Durham, Cole MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Villano, Java MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Durham, Cole MONT 319 25/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 127D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Villano, Java MONT 319 35/36
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 318 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 15/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:35pm‑3:00pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 333 17/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN A2 35/48
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 314 20/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 113 20/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine SCHN 151 287/288
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 111 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 420 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Bailey, Rachel OAK 109 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Apruzzese, Paul OAK 108 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wendland, Alec MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Tee, Paul MONT 321 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Tee, Paul MONT 419 35/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wendland, Alec MONT 321 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Das, Akshat ITE C80 218/288
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 321 29/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 320 35/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 320 21/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Dharmendra, Chinmay MONT 320 28/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Dharmendra, Chinmay GENT 119E 34/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 206/210
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 419 35/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 187D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Zhou, Han MONT 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 188D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhou, Han MONT 110 28/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 318 23/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 106 15/30
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 204 19/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 305 44/40
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001 Advanced Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron BUSN 215 8/25
Storrs MATH 2141Q 001D Advanced Calculus I Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 314 8/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001 Advanced Calculus III TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ben-Ari, Iddo OAK 401 5/25
Storrs MATH 2143Q 001D Advanced Calculus III Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 5/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 226 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 112 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 420 35/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 111 35/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 320 32/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Roby, Thomas BUSN 122 37/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 319 37/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 420 21/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 22/40
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Biro, Michael MONT 112 16/30
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dong, Xin MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung MONT 320 26/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dong, Xin MONT 320 24/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Liu, Sijing MONT 320 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 225 38/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Longo, Vincent MONT 420 37/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Biro, Michael MONT 225 29/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Longo, Vincent MONT 226 37/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 205 45/45
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Hay, Britta
Niedzielski, Andrew
CHM A203 39/45
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 113 16/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 9:05am‑9:55am
Wendt, Erik MONT 113 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 113 13/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wendt, Erik MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 006 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf OAK 269 25/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 227 26/25
Storrs MATH 2710 004 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MCHU 111 15/25
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Plante, Matthew MONT 227 17/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Plante, Matthew MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 421 29/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 421 28/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 227 24/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 414 23/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 112 42/40
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 111 29/40
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 110 15/40
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 321 36/40
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 419 34/40
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 227 26/25
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 320 22/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 414 26/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Das, Akshat MONT 110 33/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Das, Akshat MONT 319 27/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Wu, Damin MONT 112 30/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 314 16/25
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yin, Gang MONT 320 30/40
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 319 20/40
Storrs MATH 3510 003 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 225 37/40
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai OAK 105 23/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 110 22/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hay, Britta
Niedzielski, Andrew
OAK 112 17/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zou, Bin MCHU 201 13/70
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Watt, Dan MONT 110 22/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grandpre, Michael MONT 110 15/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 226 27/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:30pm‑8:15pm
Hoxha, Tim MCHU 106 33/35
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen OAK 111 3/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun OAK 111 8/32
Storrs MATH 3636 002 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun OAK 104 9/32
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip MONT 319 18/32
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano GENT 221 13/32
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 110 14/32
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Borgen, William MONT 319 18/32
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 111 33/32
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 112 6/32
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Raymond, Craig OAK 104 35/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy MONT 112 18/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward ITE 119 10/32
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 110 18/32
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen MONT 113 17/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
McArdle, David MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 3710 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
McArdle, David MONT 419 23/30
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 5/10
Storrs MATH 3790 004 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
MONT 414 1/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Zou, Bin Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Bar, Haim Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Braunstein, Ruth Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong Class meetings by arrangement 2/2
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Yin, Gang Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Russell, Alexander Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 3799 008 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 009 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 226 6/5
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 110 4/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 319 3/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
McArdle, David MONT 113 8/25
Storrs MATH 5000 002 Mathematical Pedagogy Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 421 10/15
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Solomon, Reed MONT 113 7/25
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yin, Gang MONT 314 7/25
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 226 17/25
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Complex Function Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Wu, Damin MONT 113 10/20
Storrs MATH 5140 001 Fourier Analysis TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 314 9/25
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Masha MONT 414 10/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 110 10/25
Storrs MATH 5230 001 Algebraic Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 227 6/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 319 11/25
Storrs MATH 5321 001 Algebraic Geometry II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 113 7/15
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 113 11/15
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Choi, Yung MONT 101 8/12
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Tu 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 112 11/30
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I Th 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 112 8/30
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 113 8/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 112 6/35
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 227 6/25
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 112 0/10
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 8/30
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study Munteanu, Ovidiu Class meetings by arrangement 3/3
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Dzhafarov, Damir Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 007 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Roby, Thomas Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 1/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Zou, Bin No Room Required - Online 1/5
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 6000 001 Seminar in Current Mathematical Literature 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 0/10
Storrs MATH 6010 001 Seminar in Analysis 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 2/10
Storrs MATH 6020 001 Seminar in Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 4/10
Storrs MATH 6026 001 Seminar in Mathematical Logic 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 1/10
Storrs MATH 6036 001 Seminar in Geometry 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 0/10
Storrs MATH 6040 001 Seminar in Applied Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Dept Space 0/10