Fall 2023 Courses


Last Refreshed: 12-APR-24 05.20.29.316528 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Albert, Michael BOUS A105 21/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 317 24/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 219 24/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:00am
Plantz, David ACD 206 13/35
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 323 16/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W32 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:00am‑10:40am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 323 20/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q Z83 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 139 24/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Fiore, Erika MCHU 205 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Spivey, Caylee MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Brown, Jacob MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhao, Zichen MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fiore, Erika MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Spivey, Caylee MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Brown, Jacob MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Zhao, Zichen MONT 226 23/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 29/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving Tu 12:30pm‑2:30pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 139 37/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Doan, Luan
Lu, Jiaxun
MONT 104 108/150
Storrs MATH 1030Q 002 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Doan, Luan
Wu, Yuchen
No Room Required - Online 125/150
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gageonea, Maria HTB 212 39/40
Avery Point MATH 1030Q N60 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Plantz, David ACD 301 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 15/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Dong, Xin DWTN 129 17/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 225 34/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael SHH 104 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ingall, Corrie SHH 110 20/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fiore, Erika MCHU 108 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory SHH 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ingall, Corrie MONT 320 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 009 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory SHH 111 35/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 010 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 112 36/36
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Konjusha, Bujar HTB 212 39/40
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 4:45pm‑6:00pm
Overton, Kenya HTB 208 28/40
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 19/32
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 22/32
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 35/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 40/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 40/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 356/360
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Anh No Room Required - Online 89/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dharmendra, Chinmay No Room Required - Online 89/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dharmendra, Chinmay No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics Lyou, Gayeon No Room Required - Online 88/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 120 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Doan, Luan No Room Required - Online 269/270
Storrs MATH 1070Q 121D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chen, Jizhou No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 122D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Zhenqian No Room Required - Online 89/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 123D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Zhenqian No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 140 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 269/270
Storrs MATH 1070Q 141D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
AYDIN, UGUR No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 142D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
AYDIN, UGUR No Room Required - Online 89/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 143D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chen, Jizhou No Room Required - Online 90/90
Abroad MATH 1070Q 500 Mathematics for Business and Economics Hills, Laura 1/30
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 227 36/37
Hartford MATH 1070Q H72 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 227 33/37
Hartford MATH 1070Q H73 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 228 35/37
Hartford MATH 1070Q H90 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 228 35/37
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 25/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 326 31/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 203 33/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 38/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 139 9/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 1:15pm‑2:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 38/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Dong, Xin DWTN 133 12/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z86 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 139 31/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Huo, Da FSB 216 34/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Costa, Dylan MONT 225 10/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Villano, Java MONT 320 18/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Costa, Dylan MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Villano, Java MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Furey, Alexander MONT 225 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Cunningham, Garett MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 420 40/40
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 212 35/37
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 7/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 3117 39/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 38/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 129 12/35
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Rizzie, Erin SCI1 G01 153/160
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Bailey, Rachel MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Huang, Shansong MONT 421 35/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Huang, Shansong FSB 216 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Fulger, Aurel ARJ 143 197/200
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Tee, Paul BUSN 227 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 122D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Grant, Benjamin BUSN 215 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 123D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Tee, Paul ITE 336 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 124D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Grant, Benjamin FSB 220 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 125D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Ma, Xiaohang MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Munteanu, Bianca SCHN 151 209/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Wendland, Alec BUSN 218 35/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Wendland, Alec FSB 103 36/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Trofymenko, Olha BUSN 203 32/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Trofymenko, Olha MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Mann, Dion MONT 110 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Mann, Dion FSB 216 30/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith TLS 154 231/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Kafkoulis, Yeorgia MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Gaba, Swati MONT 110 33/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Gaba, Swati MONT 421 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Lodha, Yukta BUSN 204 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lodha, Yukta MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Kafkoulis, Yeorgia MONT 420 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 180 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Longo, Vincent GW 002 234/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 181D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Xinkai BUSN 122 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 182D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhou, Xinkai JRB 204 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 183D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Stuart, Sam BUSN 218 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 184D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Stuart, Sam MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 185D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Boone, Zackary BUSN 227 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 186D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Boone, Zackary MONT 320 37/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 200 Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 153/160
Storrs MATH 1131Q 201D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 420 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 202D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 226 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 203D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Sun, Yingjie MONT 421 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 204D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Sun, Yingjie MONT 225 39/40
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 138 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 210 34/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Sengupta, Ambar HTB 317 34/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H74 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:40pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 138 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 29/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑6:20pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 106 9/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 24/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 11:30am‑1:10pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 36/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 33/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Dong, Xin DWTN 129 37/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z84 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron ARJ 143 158/160
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
DeLapo, Andrew BUSN 202 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 226 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Durham, Cole BUSN 204 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Durham, Cole ARJ 143 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Lantz, Benjamin MCHU 102 188/200
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fu, Yuxiao MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fu, Yuxiao MONT 321 36/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Wood, Aidan MONT 111 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Baidoo, Abigail SHH 105 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Wood, Aidan MONT 421 33/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 140 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 157/160
Storrs MATH 1132Q 141D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 142D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 421 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 143D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Monterrey, Yaser MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 144D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Monterrey, Yaser MONT 112 39/40
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 210 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 21/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 13/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 36/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 19/40
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 414 19/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana KNS 201 20/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine AUST 108 238/240
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Graziano, Peter BUSN 226 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Akwei, Bernard MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Graziano, Peter MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 226 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 120 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 159/160
Storrs MATH 2110Q 121D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 122D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 123D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Russanov, Andrey MONT 226 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 124D Multivariable Calculus Th 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Russanov, Andrey MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Jiang, Ningwei MCHU 101 193/200
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Oltsik, Benjamin BUSN 226 37/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Fracasso, Kerry MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 320 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 159/160
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Wu, Yi MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Wu, Yi SHH 104 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
York, Benjamin MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
York, Benjamin MONT 419 40/40
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 147 20/35
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 303 15/30
Waterbury MATH 2110Q W31 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 203 14/29
Stamford MATH 2110Q Z81 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 110 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 319 37/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 419 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Biro, Michael SHH 112 29/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 112 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 112 41/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 320 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Roby, Tom MONT 101 31/40
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 36/40
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Biro, Michael SHH 109 13/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhang, Lingxiao FSB 216 29/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Choi, Yung MONT 320 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhang, Lingxiao MONT 419 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jackson, Blake MONT 320 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jackson, Blake MONT 112 36/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhou, Han MONT 421 38/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Longo, Vincent MONT 320 38/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung MONT 225 35/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Zhou, Han MONT 319 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Longo, Vincent MONT 319 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elementary Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Dolan, Robert ACD 106 8/30
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 301 59/60
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Benham, Heidi BOUS A105 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei BOUS A105 16/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wendt, Erik BOUS A105 16/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Benham, Heidi FSB 018 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wendt, Erik FSB 018 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 006 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Longo, Vincent FSB 018 18/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 113 15/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 113 18/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 414 14/25
Storrs MATH 2720 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca FSB 102 16/36
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 113 22/25
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym ITE 127 18/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 111 30/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 225 19/30
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice SHH 111 21/30
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Solomon, Reed MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 319 22/40
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 319 24/40
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 225 41/40
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean MONT 319 29/40
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 319 28/40
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 226 13/30
Storrs MATH 3230 002 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel SHH 106 20/30
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Tom MONT 313 28/30
Storrs MATH 3370 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 112 9/30
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Xiao, Ling ITE 119 14/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Xiao, Ling No Room Required - Online 25/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong ITE 119 22/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin ITE 119 27/35
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 111 41/45
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 420 19/45
Abroad MATH 3510 500 Numerical Analysis I Hills, Laura 1/30
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan JRB 204 38/40
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hay, Britta MONT 110 12/32
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zou, Bin MONT 421 12/32
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Hay, Britta MONT 419 26/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Boucher, Terryn WSRH A113 12/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew ITE 119 29/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 112 17/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun MONT 419 18/35
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip SHH 104 22/32
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano FSB 102 25/35
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun MONT 321 8/35
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Watt, Dan MCHU 307 17/32
Storrs MATH 3640 002 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Watt, Dan SHH 111 26/32
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Schneider, Scott MONT 319 17/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Williams, Ronald MONT 319 37/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Hay, Britta SHH 112 14/35
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen MCHU 308 15/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 225 19/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 225 32/35
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship Gan, Guojun Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 4/10
Storrs MATH 3790 005 Field Study Internship Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 1/5
Abroad MATH 3793 500 Foreign Study Hills, Laura 1/30
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
SHH 301 1/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Zhang, Yuping Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Mahmood, Kaleel 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Mostovyi, Oleksii 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Dan 2/2
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Ben-Ari, Iddo Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Cardetti, Fabiana Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study Do, Cuong Class meetings by arrangement 3/3
Storrs MATH 3799 008 Independent Study Derevyagin, Maksym Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 009 Independent Study Anwar, A Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 227 0/3
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 421 2/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 419 1/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 314 17/15
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Mostovyi, Oleksii ARTB 106 6/10
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith CAST 204 10/15
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 227 17/25
Storrs MATH 5130 001 Functional Analysis I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rogers, Luke MONT 113 14/20
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 14/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 421 14/25
Storrs MATH 5260 001 Mathematical Logic I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Solomon, Reed MONT 227 15/25
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 419 11/25
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 227 13/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy MONT 227 4/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Tu 6:00pm‑8:15pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 10/30
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 414 3/13
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 113 4/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 419 12/25
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin BOUS A105 5/25
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong 6/30
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 2/1
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lu, Guozhen Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Wu, Damin Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study Yan, Xiaodong Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 006 Independent Study Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 007 Independent Study Teplyaev, Alexander 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 008 Independent Study Schiffler, Ralf 2/1
Storrs MATH 5799 009 Independent Study Wu, Damin 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 010 Independent Study Fulger, Aurel 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 011 Independent Study Huang, Lan-Hsuan 3/2
Storrs MATH 5799 012 Independent Study Schiffler, Ralf 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 013 Independent Study Conrad, Keith 3/2
Storrs MATH 5799 014 Independent Study Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 5799 015 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 016 Independent Study Sengupta, Ambar Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 017 Independent Study Lu, Guozhen Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 018 Independent Study Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 2/5
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 004 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano 0/15
Storrs MATH 6000 001 Seminar in Current Mathematical Literature Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10
Storrs MATH 6010 001 Seminar in Analysis Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10
Storrs MATH 6020 001 Seminar in Algebra Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10
Storrs MATH 6026 001 Seminar in Mathematical Logic Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10
Storrs MATH 6030 001 Seminar in Topology Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10
Storrs MATH 6036 001 Seminar in Geometry 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 6040 001 Seminar in Applied Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios 0/10