Fall 2024 Courses


Last Refreshed: 12-JUL-24 05.20.07.243544 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Storrs MATH 1011Q 001 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 23/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q 331 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:30am‑10:45am
Ha, Ji WTBY 323 10/25
Waterbury MATH 1011Q 332 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 217 25/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q 660 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Plantz, David ACD 106 11/35
Hartford MATH 1011Q 701 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 208 15/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q 702 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 147 12/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q 703 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gageonea, Maria HTB 147 13/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q 803 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 5:30pm‑7:10pm
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 139 25/25
Stamford MATH 1011Q 804 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 139 7/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Fiore, Erika MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wendland, Alec MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Sun, Yingjie MONT 319 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wendland, Alec MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fiore, Erika MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Ingall, Corrie MONT 321 33/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
York, Benjamin MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Ingall, Corrie MONT 319 36/36
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
York, Benjamin MONT 112 36/36
Stamford MATH 1020Q 801 Problem Solving TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 16/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q 802 Problem Solving MoWe 1:15pm‑2:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 31/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Doan, Luan
Tee, Paul
MONT 104 57/150
Storrs MATH 1030Q 002 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Doan, Luan
Tee, Paul
MONT 104 37/150
Waterbury MATH 1030Q 331 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 11/35
Avery Point MATH 1030Q 660 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael 7/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q 701 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
HTB 212 5/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q 801 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Dong, Xin DWTN 212 11/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 321 36/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MONT 321 18/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 419 13/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 421 16/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 419 11/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Savkar, Amit MONT 421 23/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 420 11/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 008 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Toman-Yih, Jasper MCHU 110 34/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 009 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Brown, Jacob MONT 420 13/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 010 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Brown, Jacob MONT 111 18/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 011 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Albert, Michael MONT 111 25/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 012 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Albert, Michael MCHU 206 36/36
Waterbury MATH 1060Q 331 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 323 12/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q 660 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 9/32
Avery Point MATH 1060Q 661 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 8/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q 701 Precalculus MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Konjusha, Bujar HTB 226 28/40
Hartford MATH 1060Q 702 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Savkar, Amit 8/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q 801 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Dong, Xin DWTN 212 30/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q 802 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 19/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 100 Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 360/360
Storrs MATH 1070Q 101D Mathematics for Business and Economics Do, Anh No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 102D Mathematics for Business and Economics Ma, Xiaohang No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 103D Mathematics for Business and Economics Jain, Ritik No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 104D Mathematics for Business and Economics Jain, Ritik No Room Required - Online 90/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 120 Mathematics for Business and Economics Doan, Luan No Room Required - Online 218/270
Storrs MATH 1070Q 121D Mathematics for Business and Economics Lee, Holden No Room Required - Online 89/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 122D Mathematics for Business and Economics Doan, Luan No Room Required - Online 84/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 123D Mathematics for Business and Economics Doan, Luan No Room Required - Online 45/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 140 Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 182/270
Storrs MATH 1070Q 141D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 54/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 142D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 38/90
Storrs MATH 1070Q 143D Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 90/90
Waterbury MATH 1070Q 331 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WREC 303 20/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q 332 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 303 20/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q 660 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 16/30
Hartford MATH 1070Q 701 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 228 18/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q 702 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 228 24/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q 703 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 219 34/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q 704 Mathematics for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 219 27/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q 801 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 139 40/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 802 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 8:00am‑9:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 18/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 803 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 8/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 804 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 33/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 805 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 234 4/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 806 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 3117 17/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 321 35/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 419 36/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Grant, Benjamin MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Grant, Benjamin MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Villano, Java MONT 110 28/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Villano, Java MONT 421 35/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Spivey, Caylee MONT 320 24/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Spivey, Caylee MONT 420 36/36
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Cunningham, Garett MONT 225 36/36
Waterbury MATH 1071Q 331 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 7/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q 701 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 229 33/37
Stamford MATH 1071Q 801 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 139 34/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 802 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 18/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 803 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 6/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 100 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Erin SCI1 G01 204/204
Storrs MATH 1131Q 101D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Stuart, Sam MONT 112 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 102D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Stuart, Sam MONT 419 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 103D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Abrams, Alex SHH 110 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 104D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Erin FSB 216 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 105D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 226 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 106D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Stuart, Sam MONT 226 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 120 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MCHU 108 3/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 121D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MCHU 108 3/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 140 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Savkar, Amit SCHN 151 184/204
Storrs MATH 1131Q 141D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Xinkai FSB 102 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 142D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhou, Xinkai ITE 119 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 143D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhou, Xinkai MONT 320 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 144D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Savkar, Amit FSB 102 29/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 145D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Savkar, Amit FSB 102 30/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 146D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Savkar, Amit MONT 321 23/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 160 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Massarelli, Nicole ITE C80 204/204
Storrs MATH 1131Q 161D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Massarelli, Nicole ITE 119 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 162D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Massarelli, Nicole FSB 102 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 163D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 320 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 164D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Asimakopoulos, Sotirios ITE 119 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 165D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Asimakopoulos, Sotirios ITE 119 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 166D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Asimakopoulos, Sotirios MONT 320 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 180 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Jiang, Ningwei ITE C80 277/306
Storrs MATH 1131Q 181D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Gaba, Swati SHH 111 22/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 182D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Gaba, Swati SHH 110 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 183D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Gaba, Swati MONT 421 29/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 184D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Jiang, Ningwei SHH 111 31/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 185D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Jiang, Ningwei FSB 216 19/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 186D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jiang, Ningwei FSB 102 34/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 187D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Jiang, Ningwei SHH 109 20/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 188D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 321 33/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 189D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 112 27/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 200 Calculus I Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 183/306
Storrs MATH 1131Q 201D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin SHH 109 17/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 202D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Erin SHH 111 23/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 203D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Erin ITE 119 24/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 204D Calculus I Mo 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Erin SHH 105 23/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 205D Calculus I Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 419 19/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 206D Calculus I Mo 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Rizzie, Erin FSB 216 28/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 207D Calculus I Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin SHH 105 22/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 208D Calculus I Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Erin SHH 105 22/34
Storrs MATH 1131Q 209D Calculus I Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Erin SHH 110 33/34
Waterbury MATH 1131Q 331 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 10/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q 332 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 19/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q 660 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 16/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q 661 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 106 6/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 701 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 146 16/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 702 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 228 9/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 703 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Sengupta, Ambar HTB 228 7/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 704 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:40pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 227 30/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q 801 Calculus I MoWe 11:30am‑1:10pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 27/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q 802 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 15/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q 803 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Dong, Xin DWTN 212 36/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q 804 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 12/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 100 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lantz, Benjamin SCHN 151 149/192
Storrs MATH 1132Q 101D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Russanov, Andrey FSB 102 25/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 102D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Russanov, Andrey FSB 102 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 103D Calculus II We 10:10am‑11:00am
Russanov, Andrey FSB 102 28/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 104D Calculus II We 10:10am‑11:00am
Shepard, Benjamin ITE 119 23/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 105D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Shepard, Benjamin ITE 119 27/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 106D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Shepard, Benjamin MONT 321 14/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 120 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron SCHN 151 181/192
Storrs MATH 1132Q 121D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Boone, Zackary FSB 102 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 122D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Boone, Zackary
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron
FSB 102 30/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 123D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Boone, Zackary FSB 102 29/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 124D Calculus II We 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhang, Yunting FSB 216 30/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 125D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhang, Yunting ITE 119 28/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 126D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhang, Yunting
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron
MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 140 Calculus II Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 158/192
Storrs MATH 1132Q 141D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fu, Yuxiao ITE 119 24/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 142D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fu, Yuxiao FSB 216 30/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 143D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fu, Yuxiao ITE 119 23/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 144D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Lodha, Yukta SHH 109 27/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 145D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lodha, Yukta SHH 110 28/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 146D Calculus II We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lodha, Yukta MONT 320 26/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 160 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Wood, Aidan MCHU 107 4/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 161D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Wood, Aidan MCHU 107 4/32
Waterbury MATH 1132Q 331 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 13/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q 660 Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 8/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q 701 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 229 22/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q 801 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Husu, Cristiano WBRH A 27/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q 802 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 139 29/40
Storrs MATH 2010Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 414 20/20
Storrs MATH 2010Q 002 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 421 15/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hall, Katherine AUST 108 324/324
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Wu, Yi MONT 226 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Wu, Yi MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus Th 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Wu, Yi SHH 109 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Mann, Dion MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Mann, Dion MONT 112 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus Th 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Schroeder, Ryan BUSN 106 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Mann, Dion MONT 104 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Schroeder, Ryan AUST 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 109D Multivariable Calculus Th 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Schroeder, Ryan JONS 229 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 120 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 216/216
Storrs MATH 2110Q 121D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Durham, Cole MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 122D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Durham, Cole MONT 320 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 123D Multivariable Calculus Th 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Durham, Cole MCHU 109 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 124D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Costa, Dylan MCHU 110 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 125D Multivariable Calculus Th 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Costa, Dylan MCHU 301 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 126D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Costa, Dylan FSB 102 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew MCHU 109 21/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
DeLapo, Andrew MCHU 109 21/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 180 Multivariable Calculus Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 216/216
Storrs MATH 2110Q 181D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Huang, Shansong ITE 119 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 182D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Huang, Shansong FSB 102 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 183D Multivariable Calculus Th 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Huang, Shansong MCHU 107 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 184D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 185D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 186D Multivariable Calculus Th 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Oltsik, Benjamin GENT 140 36/36
Waterbury MATH 2110Q 331 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 303 11/29
Avery Point MATH 2110Q 660 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Dolan, Robert ACD 106 16/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q 701 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce 17/35
Stamford MATH 2110Q 801 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 131 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy MONT 110 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 110 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 15
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Fiore, Erika MONT 321 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 419 34/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 319 17/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 321 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 9
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 319 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Biro, Michael MONT 419 32/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy MONT 112 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 320 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 13
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 320 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 419 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 7
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Badger, Matthew MONT 320 36/36
Stamford MATH 2210Q 801 Applied Linear Algebra MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 40/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jackson, Blake MONT 319 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 319 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhang, Lingxiao MONT 319 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 321 29/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 112 30/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 319 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 12
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 112 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 110 11/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhang, Lingxiao MONT 319 30/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 319 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
MONT 319 23/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
FSB 220 14/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q 660 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Connors, Jeffrey ACD 208 4/30
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 201 63/70
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Doan, Luan MONT 113 8/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 113 14/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 113 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fernando, Surath MONT 113 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 113 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 314 13/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 227 25/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 113 17/25
Storrs MATH 2720 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 113 10/25
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Jackson, Blake MONT 113 31/25
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 321 20/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 321 12/30
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 111 12/30
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 419 20/36
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 225 36/36
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gordina, Masha MONT 226 30/36
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 111 36/36
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 420 22/30
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 420 22/30
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung MONT 419 18/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung MONT 225 18/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yin, Gang MONT 320 24/35
Storrs MATH 3510 001 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 420 36/45
Storrs MATH 3510 002 Numerical Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yin, Gang MONT 420 17/45
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 111 25/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gan, Guojun MONT 225 15/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hay, Britta MONT 112 6/32
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zou, Bin MONT 421 2/32
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 319 25/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
MONT 110 5/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 226 23/35
Storrs MATH 3630 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 321 32/35
Storrs MATH 3636 002 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Watt, Dan ATWR A001 39/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun MCHU 106 9/32
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Watt, Dan MCHU 206 50/50
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II MoWe 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Schneider, Scott MONT 319 20/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Williams, Ronald MONT 319 20/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 320 15/35
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen MONT 414 15/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 227 10/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
McArdle, David MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 3710 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
McArdle, David MONT 421 23/32
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Tu 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
MONT 113 5/10
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 1/3
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics McArdle, David Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Derevyagin, Maksym Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Class meetings by arrangement 0/2
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study Burton, Laura Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/3
Storrs MATH 3799 008 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 4110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis MoWe 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 3/3
Storrs MATH 4210 001 Advanced Abstract Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 113 5/5
Storrs MATH 4310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen MONT 314 2/5
Storrs MATH 5000 001 Mathematical Pedagogy Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hall, Katherine MONT 227 14/15
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lu, Guozhen MONT 314 5/15
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 111 5/15
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 314 7/15
Storrs MATH 5030 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 227 9/15
Storrs MATH 5110 001 Introduction to Modern Analysis MoWe 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 10/25
Storrs MATH 5140 001 Fourier Analysis MoWe 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 314 9/15
Storrs MATH 5160 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean MONT 227 6/25
Storrs MATH 5210 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 113 10/20
Storrs MATH 5310 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen MONT 314 5/20
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin BISH 136 15/15
Storrs MATH 5440 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 113 4/12
Storrs MATH 5510 001 Numerical Analysis and Approximation Theory I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 227 1/25
Storrs MATH 5600 001 Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics Tu 6:00pm‑8:15pm
No Room Required - Online 3/30
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 414 2/13
Storrs MATH 5630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 113 3/25
Storrs MATH 5637 001 Statistics for Actuarial Modeling MoWe 6:00pm‑7:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 112 4/25
Storrs MATH 5639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zou, Bin MONT 414 4/25
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study Zou, Bin Class meetings by arrangement 2/1
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study Solomon, Reed Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study Fulger, Aurel Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study Sengupta, Ambar Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 006 Independent Study Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 6000 001 Seminar in Current Mathematical Literature Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 1/10
Storrs MATH 6010 001 Seminar in Analysis Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 6020 001 Seminar in Algebra Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 2/10
Storrs MATH 6026 001 Seminar in Mathematical Logic Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 6030 001 Seminar in Topology Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 6036 001 Seminar in Geometry Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10
Storrs MATH 6040 001 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 0/10