Spring 2018 Courses


Last Refreshed: 15-FEB-19 05.20.18.166647 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Freeman, Edward HTB 219 19/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑5:00pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 208 11/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 303 33/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑5:55pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Park, Taehyun MONT 110 29/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Peterson, Amy MONT 225 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Park, Taehyun MONT 225 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Sandberg, Kristen MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Sandberg, Kristen MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Peterson, Amy MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Bowen, Nicole MONT 225 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bowen, Nicole KNS 105 30/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 228 30/35
Avery Point MATH 1020Q N60 Problem Solving MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
Dahlen, Aaron ACD 301 18/30
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Evans, Kyle MONT 225 30/32
Storrs MATH 1030Q 004 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Giambrone, Adam MONT 320 25/32
Storrs MATH 1030Q 005 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Evans, Kyle MONT 225 32/32
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 13/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Element. Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 317 25/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WREC 302 34/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Element. Discrete Mathematics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 229 28/30
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 129 28/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Rizzie, Erin
Munteanu, Bianca
MONT 419 20/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Plante, Matthew MONT 225 22/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rizzie, Erin
Munteanu, Bianca
MONT 110 25/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Greenberg, Jason MONT 320 21/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Plante, Matthew GENT 225 24/25
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 29/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 19/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Case, Mark ACD 207 16/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N61 Precalculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 301 10/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Nimchek, Paul WREC 203 32/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 20/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Math for Business & Economics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Biro, Michael ARJ 143 179/228
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Math for Business & Economics We 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 014D Math for Business & Economics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 015D Math for Business & Economics We 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 227 20/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 016D Math for Business & Economics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 017D Math for Business & Economics Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yang, Guang MONT 113 20/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 018D Math for Business & Economics We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yang, Guang MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 019D Math for Business & Economics Fr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yang, Guang MONT 227 17/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 020D Math for Business & Economics Mo 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Yang, Guang MONT 113 17/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 021D Math for Business & Economics We 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Yang, Guang MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 022D Math for Business & Economics Fr 8:00am‑8:50am
Yang, Guang MONT 314 15/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 030 Math for Business & Economics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Russo, Benjamin ARJ 143 188/228
Storrs MATH 1070Q 031D Math for Business & Economics Mo 8:00am‑8:50am
So, Banghee MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 034D Math for Business & Economics Mo 9:05am‑9:55am
So, Banghee MONT 227 20/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 035D Math for Business & Economics We 9:05am‑9:55am
So, Banghee MONT 113 20/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 036D Math for Business & Economics Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
So, Banghee MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 037D Math for Business & Economics Mo 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 414 19/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 038D Math for Business & Economics We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 039D Math for Business & Economics Fr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 040D Math for Business & Economics Mo 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 041D Math for Business & Economics We 5:00pm‑5:50pm
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 414 16/19
Storrs MATH 1070Q 042D Math for Business & Economics Fr 8:00am‑8:50am
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 319 19/19
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 29/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 9/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Math for Business & Economics MoWe 9:05am‑10:05am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 327 21/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Math for Business & Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 327 25/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Math for Business & Economics Sa 10:00am‑12:40pm
Russo, Lisa DWTN 137 28/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 129 34/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 129 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
McDonald, Robert MONT 112 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Jungang MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Wang, Pei MONT 421 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hall, Katherine MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
McDonald, Robert MONT 112 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Jungang MONT 420 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Miller, Andrew MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Dolan, Robert MONT 111 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Miller, Andrew MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Dolan, Robert MONT 111 31/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Busi & Economics Mo 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 32/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 317 27/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Busi & Economics We 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 26/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 30/30
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 7:35am‑8:50am
Ha, Ji WTBY 217 24/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 218 30/33
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:20pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 42/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Peng, Jun DWTN 216 20/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 216 16/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 8:00am‑8:55am
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 41/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 12/42
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Hall, Katherine SCHN 151 220/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 014D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 414 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 016D Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 017D Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑11:50am
Hershberger, Anthony MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 018D Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhu, Jiadong MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 019D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Zhu, Jiadong MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 020D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Zhu, Jiadong MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 021D Calculus I TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Hershberger, Anthony MONT 319 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 022D Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Hershberger, Anthony MONT 319 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fulger, Aurel MONT 104 164/180
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Arnold, Timothy MONT 414 16/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Addo, Ebenezer MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Arnold, Timothy MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Arnold, Timothy MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 036D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 319 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 037D Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Addo, Ebenezer MONT 113 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 038D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 421 20/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 039D Calculus I MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 421 19/19
Storrs MATH 1131Q 040D Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Addo, Ebenezer MONT 227 16/19
Abroad MATH 1131Q 500 Calculus I Yates, Matthew 2/50
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 318 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 147 23/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 21/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 18/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 326 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 327 33/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 39/45
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 41/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Collins, Voula TLS 154 259/285
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Quan, Zhiyu MONT 319 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza LH 106 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MONT 421 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MONT 421 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Jeong, Himchan MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 017D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 320 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 018D Calculus II TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Quan, Zhiyu MONT 321 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 019D Calculus II TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 110 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 020D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 321 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 021D Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Jeong, Himchan MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 022D Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 023D Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Mograby, Gamal ARTB 106 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 024D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Quan, Zhiyu MONT 227 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 025D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 110 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, David SCHN 151 216/228
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 110 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Jang, Hyun MONT 319 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Eada, Surya MONT 420 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Eada, Surya MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Eada, Surya MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Jang, Hyun MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 037D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 321 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 038D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 110 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 039D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 112 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 040D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 041D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 314 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 042D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jang, Hyun BUSN 203 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Conrad, Keith LH 102 256/285
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 419 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 052D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Cramer, Zoe MONT 110 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 225 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Luo, Liangbing OAK 441 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Han MONT 227 13/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 057D Calculus II MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhou, Han MONT 113 12/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 058D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Cramer, Zoe MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 059D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Luo, Liangbing MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 060D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 320 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 061D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Weinfeld, Cory LH 106 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 062D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Zhou, Han MONT 414 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 063D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 064D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 421 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 065D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Cramer, Zoe MONT 112 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
DeFranco, Thomas TLS 154 217/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Oshiro, Briana LH 110 20/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Oshiro, Briana OAK 301 20/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 073D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Borsa, Cosmin LH 302 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 111 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 075D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Oshiro, Briana MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 076D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 077D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 112 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 078D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Arnold, Robert MONT 112 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 079D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Cho, Geonhee OAK 112 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 080D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Cho, Geonhee OAK 401 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 081D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Arnold, Robert MONT 420 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 082D Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Arnold, Robert MONT 227 16/19
Abroad MATH 1132Q 500 Calculus II Yates, Matthew 0/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 318 36/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 32/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H90 Calculus II TuTh 6:30pm‑8:10pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 219 11/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 106 16/30
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N61 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 11/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WREC 304 35/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 217 14/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 22/25
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:20pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 129 18/25
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 216 10/25
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z84 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 107 0/8
Storrs MATH 1152Q 001 Honors Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 414
MONT 414
9/25
Storrs MATH 1152Q 002 Honors Calculus II MoWeFr 9:25am‑10:35am
Gunawan, Emily KNS 105 6/25
Stamford MATH 1152Q Z81 Honors Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 107 22/22
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fund of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Newell, Melissa MONT 319 23/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 002 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Zhao, Peng MONT 111 36/34
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 104 147/162
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 320 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Jieun OAK 107 11/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Chiloyan, Garen LH 111 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lee, Jieun MONT 420 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Lee, Jieun OAK 111 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 320 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 414 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 419 19/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 111D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 225 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Anthony ARJ 105 204/216
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Schreiber, Amelie OAK 239 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Sun, Qintian MONT 321 10/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Qian, Junqing OAK 106 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Schreiber, Amelie ARJ 139 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Sun, Qintian OAK 267 19/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Sun, Qintian MONT 226 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Truong, Nha MONT 227 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Truong, Nha MONT 226 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Schreiber, Amelie MONT 421 19/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 150D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Qian, Junqing OAK 301 20/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 151D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Truong, Nha MONT 419 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 152D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Qian, Junqing MONT 226 17/18
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 212 14/30
Storrs MATH 2130Q 001 Honors Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:30pm
Zhao, Peng MONT 320 29/30
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II MoWeFr 9:25am‑10:35am
Solomon, David LH 306 26/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Ben Ari, Iddo MONT 226
MONT 111
16/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 419 31/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Rabideau, Michelle FSB 220 30/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Naples, Lisa MONT 112 35/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 420 31/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 419 29/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 320 31/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Naples, Lisa MONT 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 421 30/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dong, Mengxia MONT 225 30/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Weyman, Jerzy MONT 321 30/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Rizzie, Erin
Forghani, Behrang
MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Russo, Benjamin MONT 111 36/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Forghani, Behrang MONT 319 30/32
Abroad MATH 2210Q 500 Applied Linear Algebra Yates, Matthew 1/99
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
DeFranco, Thomas MONT 420 26/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Biro, Michael MONT 111 24/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 003 Geometry MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Astor, Eric MONT 419 20/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 420 30/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen MONT 421 26/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elem Differential Equations MoWe 6:30pm‑7:45pm
Martin, Daniel MONT 419 32/22
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 321 31/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Nichols, David FSB 202 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Sangjoon LH 108 29/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Nichols, David FSB 202 34/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Lee, Sangjoon LH 108 29/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 225 33/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Shewmaker, Peter MONT 112 33/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Zhao, Bin MONT 110 33/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Shewmaker, Peter MONT 225 34/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Hughes, Noah MONT 321 31/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Zhao, Bin MONT 112 30/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zhang, Ximo MONT 225 31/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 016 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 017 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 419 30/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 018 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhang, Ximo MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 019 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 419 37/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 020 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 110 33/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 021 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Flynn, Joshua OAK 108 31/32
Abroad MATH 2410Q 500 Elem Differential Equations Yates, Matthew 1/29
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 10/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 206 17/25
Waterbury MATH 2410Q W31 Elem Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 326 13/35
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 212 26/30
Storrs MATH 2420Q 001 Honors Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zimmerman, Scott FSB 102 29/32
Storrs MATH 2610 001 Intro to Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Patria, Timothy MONT 320 30/30
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael MONT 420 26/35
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian CHM T309 27/35
Storrs MATH 2620 003 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian MONT 421 31/35
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Math MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Astor, Eric MONT 314 24/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Math TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 321 22/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Math MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhao, Peng WSRH 112 25/25
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Adv Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Giambrone, Adam MONT 226 18/18
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Adv Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
McArdle, David MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 003 Transition to Adv Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, David MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 112 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Collins, Voula MONT 110 18/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 003 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Collins, Voula MONT 110 19/19
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Giambrone, Adam MONT 321 10/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 314 14/15
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Intro to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vellis, Vyron MONT 421 26/25
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Intro to Complex Variables MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vellis, Vyron LH 108 24/25
Abroad MATH 3146 500 Intro to Complex Variables Yates, Matthew 1/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Westrick, Linda MONT 420 12/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 226 18/25
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 314 15/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chen, Li MONT 225 35/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Sengupta, Ambar MONT 226 36/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca LH 305 31/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chen, Li OAK 111 37/32
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 110 37/32
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Forghani, Behrang MONT 319 36/32
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Coster, Berend MONT 320 38/32
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Westrick, Linda MONT 420 32/32
Abroad MATH 3160 500 Probability Yates, Matthew 3/30
Stamford MATH 3160 Z81 Probability Menon, Venu 1/2
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elem Stochastic Proc TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Kim, Bumsik MONT 419 27/25
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elem Stochastic Proc TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Kim, Bumsik MONT 414 20/25
Abroad MATH 3170 500 Elem Stochastic Proc Yates, Matthew 1/30
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Russo, Benjamin MONT 112 20/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gross, David MONT 314 25/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wallace, Erik MONT 321 24/25
Storrs MATH 3250 001 Combinatorics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron OAK 401 27/25
Storrs MATH 3265 001 Applied Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Solomon, David MONT 225 13/25
Storrs MATH 3330 001 Elements of Topology MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 414 14/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for App MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wang, Lihan MONT 419 21/25
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for App TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lierl, Janna MONT 319 29/25
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for App MoWe 5:15pm‑6:30pm
Rozman, Michael OAK 104 37/25
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Akman, Murat MONT 421 19/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wu, Damin MONT 111 9/25
Abroad MATH 3510 500 Numerical Analysis I Yates, Matthew 1/30
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 420 27/30
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 421 27/30
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Stds Using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne MONT 225 31/35
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grabber, Duane MONT 112 36/30
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Zanta, Michael MONT 419 36/35
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Li, Aifang LH 302 23/60
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Trimble, James SCHN 151 58/100
Storrs MATH 3621 001 Actuarial Statistics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun LH 305 48/50
Storrs MATH 3621 002 Actuarial Statistics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gan, Guojun JRB 204 50/50
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Valdez, Emiliano AUST 110 100/100
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 110 33/30
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
O'Brien, Louise MONT 112 38/30
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 110 38/30
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing Actuaries MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Kervick, Kathleen MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship Trimble, James 3/4
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/0
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/30
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Mo 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 313 0/0
Storrs MATH 3795 001 Special Topics TuTh 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Jewczyn, Matthew MONT 319 21/30
Storrs MATH 3795 002 Special Topics Perry, Edward 1/20
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 2/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00pm
Baudoin, Fabrice 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Gordina, Maria 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 4/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Giambrone, Adam 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Gan, Guojun 2/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chen, Kun 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Zhao, Peng 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 011 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Akman, Murat 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 19/30
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Cardetti, Fabiana 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Wallace, Erik 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo 2/5
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study Solomon, David 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 007 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Russo, Benjamin 1/15
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gordina, Maria MONT 313 11/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan OAK 235 9/20
Storrs MATH 5041 001 Topics in Applied Analysis II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen MONT 313 5/20
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure & Integration MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Badger, Matthew MONT 313 7/25
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 414 5/20
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Cx Fctn Theory TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 314 6/20
Storrs MATH 5131 001 Functional Analysis II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean OAK 111 5/20
Storrs MATH 5161 001 Probab Theor & Stochastic II MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 319 6/20
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 245 9/15
Storrs MATH 5260 001 Mathematical Logic I MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Dzhafarov, Damir OAK 401
OAK 401
5/15
Storrs MATH 5311 001 Intro to Geometry & Topol II MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wu, Damin MONT 314 7/20
Storrs MATH 5321 001 Algebraic Geometry II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Fulger, Aurel WSRH 113 7/20
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 101 6/20
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Intro to Applied Math I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung MONT 101 4/15
Storrs MATH 5521 001 Finite Element Sol Meth II MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 101 5/20
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael MONT 420 9/8
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj KNS 202 14/35
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑7:15pm
Macklem, Christopher MONT 321 16/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii KNS 201 20/30
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward ARJ 119 31/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Mode 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 16/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 24/30
Storrs MATH 5800 001 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 1/15
Storrs MATH 5800 002 Investigation of Spec Topics MoWe 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zou, Bin MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 5800 003 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 3/5
Storrs MATH 5800 004 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Mostovyi, Oleksii 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 005 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 006 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 007 Investigation of Spec Topics Purushotham, Marianne 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 008 Investigation of Spec Topics Teplyaev, Alexander 0/25
Storrs MATH 5800 009 Investigation of Spec Topics Rogers, Luke 0/25
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 9/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 3/15