Spring 2019 Courses


Last Refreshed: 19-FEB-19 05.20.14.407174 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Freeman, Edward HTB 318 12/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling MoWe 2:30pm‑5:00pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 226 11/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Intr Col Algebra&Math Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 106 15/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑5:55pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Plante, Matthew MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Plante, Matthew MONT 225 33/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Dolan, Robert MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Dolan, Robert MONT 225 33/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dilg, Yoshimi MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Borsa, Cosmin MONT 321 32/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 318 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1020Q N60 Problem Solving MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
Crilly, Paul ACD 301 10/30
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 33/32
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 104 114/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 226 14/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Element. Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 226 17/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WTBY 218 32/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Element. Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 257 40/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 112 23/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
So, Banghee MONT 419 25/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Eada, Surya MONT 227 25/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Luo, Liangbing MONT 110 23/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
So, Banghee MONT 227 24/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Eada, Surya MONT 113 26/25
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 29/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 29/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Case, Mark ACD 207 20/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 326 35/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 30/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Alberts, Brandon ONLINE 249/250
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Quan, Zhiyu ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Quan, Zhiyu ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amin, Anurag ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 014D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Amin, Anurag ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 015D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 030 Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael ONLINE 201/202
Storrs MATH 1070Q 031D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Apruzzese, Paul ONLINE 51/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 032D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Apruzzese, Paul ONLINE 51/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 033D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Zheng, Xinran ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 034D Math for Business & Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Zheng, Xinran ONLINE 49/50
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Math for Business & Economics MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 15/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Math for Business & Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 10/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Math for Business & Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 24/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Math for Business & Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 212 35/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Math for Business & Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 212 35/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Math for Business & Economics Mo 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Fr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 212 30/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Cramer, Zoe MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Miller, Andrew MONT 225 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Sun, Qintian MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Oshiro, Briana MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Cramer, Zoe MONT 419 34/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Miller, Andrew MONT 225 31/31
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Sun, Qintian MONT 421 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Oshiro, Briana MONT 321 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 321 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Pavlenko, Oleksandr MONT 110 32/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Busi & Economics Mo 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 33/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 226 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Busi & Economics We 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 25/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 25/30
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji WTBY 326 36/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen WREC 203 13/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 137 40/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 129 17/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Busi & Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 138 11/42
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWe 12:15pm‑1:15pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 16/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Busi & Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 37/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z86 Calculus for Busi & Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 41/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Savkar, Amit ONLINE 250/250
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Vega, Adriana ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Nguyen, Phuong ONLINE 47/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 014D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Nguyen, Phuong ONLINE 51/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Newell, Melissa ONLINE 52/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 104 193/192
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Antiles, Ilana MONT 414 22/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 113 20/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 227 23/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Antiles, Ilana MONT 227 23/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Antiles, Ilana MONT 227 20/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 036D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 113 22/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 037D Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 113 22/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 038D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 113 20/20
Storrs MATH 1131Q 039D Calculus I MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 113 21/20
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 35/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 229 31/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 12/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 8/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 31/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 29/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I TuTh 8:40am‑10:20am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 131 29/30
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWeFr 9:50am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 32/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Keane, Shaun SCHN 151 275/285
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Eustace, Sean MONT 414 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 414 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 314 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Eustace, Sean MONT 227 25/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Mourad, Daniel MONT 113 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 017D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 414 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 018D Calculus II TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Weinfeld, Cory MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 019D Calculus II TuTh 4:30pm‑5:20pm
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 020D Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Mourad, Daniel MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 021D Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:20pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 022D Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Eustace, Sean MONT 227 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 023D Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑2:50pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 113 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 024D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 314 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 025D Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Yu, Chenyi MONT 110 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron ONLINE 296/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Kazmi, Waseet ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Kazmi, Waseet ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou ONLINE 48/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu ONLINE 50/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu ONLINE 49/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Collins, Voula AUST 108 209/266
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Yang, Guang MONT 227 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 052D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 314 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 314 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Yang, Guang MONT 227 16/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 314 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 057D Calculus II MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Liu, Jiaqi MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 058D Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Liu, Jiaqi MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 059D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Xu, Jinkai MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 061D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 113 11/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 062D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 063D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 414 14/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 064D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Liu, Jiaqi MONT 314 17/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 065D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Yang, Guang MONT 421 15/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
McArdle, David SCHN 151 226/228
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 414 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Semendinger, Alex MONT 110 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 073D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 319 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 421 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 075D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 414 18/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 076D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 321 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 077D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Semendinger, Alex MONT 314 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 078D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 421 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 079D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Semendinger, Alex MONT 314 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 080D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 112 19/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 081D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 319 20/19
Storrs MATH 1132Q 082D Calculus II MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wetzler, Harrison MONT 414 19/19
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 36/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 21/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H90 Calculus II TuTh 6:30pm‑8:10pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 210 12/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 106 13/30
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N61 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 10/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WREC 203 30/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 10/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 7/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun DWTN 212 32/45
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 137 45/45
Storrs MATH 1152Q 002 Honors Calculus II MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:40pm
Panzo, Hugo MONT 419 17/25
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fund of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 225 16/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gunturkun Akman, Sema MONT 104 159/162
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
O'Connell, Daniel MONT 420 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 111 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
O'Connell, Daniel MONT 112 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 421 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 420 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
O'Connell, Daniel MONT 421 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 321 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 321 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 109D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde MONT 321 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 223/216
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Jieun MONT 227 19/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhang, Ximo MCHU 308 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Carfagnini, Marco OAK 108 21/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Lee, Jieun OAK 201 19/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Zhang, Ximo OAK 235 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 225 22/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Zhou, Han MONT 414 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lee, Jieun MONT 320 17/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Carfagnini, Marco MONT 111 16/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 150D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Zhou, Han MONT 112 18/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 151D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhou, Han MONT 225 20/18
Storrs MATH 2110Q 152D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhang, Ximo MONT 111 18/18
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 24/30
Storrs MATH 2130Q 001 Honors Multivariable Calculus MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Panzo, Hugo MONT 419 14/25
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II MoWeFr 9:25am‑10:35am
Hall, Katherine OAK 401 17/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 414
MONT 113
25/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gunturkun Akman, Sema MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Hughes, Noah MONT 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 421 34/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gunturkun Akman, Sema MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 225 39/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McDonald, Robert MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 321 34/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hughes, Noah MONT 225 31/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
McDonald, Robert MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 421 34/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 419 31/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Mograby, Gamal MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 2210Q 015 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Parzygnat, Arthur MONT 420 32/32
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 314 29/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zimmerman, Scott MONT 226 29/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Wang, Lihan MONT 225 28/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wang, Lihan MONT 420 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 225 36/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Li, Jungang MONT 112 30/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Jang, Hyun MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Xiao, Ling OAK 106 29/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xiao, Ling MONT 226 30/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Cho, Geonhee MONT 420 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Qian, Junqing MONT 421 36/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Alberts, Brandon MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Li, Jungang MONT 420 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 111 34/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 110 35/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 319 34/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lierl, Janna MCHU 307 35/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 016 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 017 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Qian, Junqing MONT 225 37/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 018 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Naples, Lisa MONT 110 36/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 019 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 020 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Hayes, Christopher MONT 111 34/32
Storrs MATH 2410Q 021 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael OAK 105 32/32
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elem Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 318 16/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 206 11/25
Waterbury MATH 2410Q W31 Elem Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 12/35
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elem Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 305 31/30
Storrs MATH 2420Q 001 Honors Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 320 27/25
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael MONT 320 40/35
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian MONT 112 35/35
Storrs MATH 2620 003 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian MONT 112 35/35
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Math TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, David MONT 420 26/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Math TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Collins, Voula MONT 113 25/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Math MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 414 27/25
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Adv Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 420 19/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Adv Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 321 19/17
Storrs MATH 2710W 003 Transition to Adv Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Badger, Matthew MCHU 308 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 112 19/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 225 18/19
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar MoWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 321 19/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios OAK 108 15/15
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Intro to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 419 35/25
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Intro to Complex Variables MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 320 34/25
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Akman, Murat MONT 314 19/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Alonso Ruiz, Patricia MONT 227 25/25
Stamford MATH 3150 Z81 Analysis I Watnick, Richard 1/0
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 414 15/25
Stamford MATH 3151 Z81 Analysis II Watnick, Richard 0/0
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 319 37/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 319 37/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MCHU 106 38/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Coster, Berend MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Peterson, Amy MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 319 34/32
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Coster, Berend MONT 319 35/32
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 420 31/32
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 112 29/32
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elem Stochastic Proc TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chen, Li MONT 111 37/25
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elem Stochastic Proc TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chen, Li MONT 111 32/25
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gross, David MONT 321 12/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schiffler, Ralf MCHU 309 24/25
Storrs MATH 3231 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wallace, Erik MONT 214 5/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 314 26/25
Storrs MATH 3250 001 Combinatorics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 113 13/25
Storrs MATH 3260 001 Intro to Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 314 9/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for App MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vellis, Vyron MONT 421 34/30
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for App TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung MONT 320 32/30
Storrs MATH 3410 004 Differential Equations for App TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Choi, Yung MONT 414 28/30
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 113 19/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 227 23/25
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 225 35/30
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 112 28/30
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Stds Using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne MONT 110 19/20
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grabber, Duane MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Zanta, Michael MONT 111 30/30
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Li, Aifang MONT 104 30/60
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 104 59/100
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Patria, Timothy MONT 110 39/35
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations Actuarial Science MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Watt, Daniel MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Math II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano AUST 105 82/100
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Model I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun AUST 163 50/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Lautier, Jackson MONT 319 37/35
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Jeong, Himchan E2 323 19/20
Storrs MATH 3639 003 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Jeong, Himchan E2 322 20/20
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Whitcomb, Thomas MONT 110 6/25
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 112 30/32
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
O'Brien, Louise MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward AUST 434 59/60
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael MONT 313 19/19
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 2/4
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/30
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Mo 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
Munteanu, Ovidiu
Xiao, Liang
MONT 226 3/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James 2/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Cardetti, Fabiana 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Munteanu, Ovidiu 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Perry, Edward 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Kharchenko, Vasili 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Chen, Kun 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Wallace, Erik 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Whitcomb, Thomas 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 26/35
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Savkar, Amit 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Gunawan, Emily 2/15
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study Parzygnat, Arthur 1/15
Storrs MATH 3799 006 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha 1/15
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I MoWe 8:40am‑9:55am
Vellis, Vyron OAK 441 6/20
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 314 10/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra MoWe 11:05am‑12:30pm
Fr 11:05am‑12:10pm
Alberts, Brandon MONT 101
MONT 101
5/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 419 4/15
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure & Integration TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios MONT 113 16/25
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 321 9/20
Storrs MATH 5141 001 Fourier Analysis on Groups TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gordina, Maria MONT 421 13/15
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 101 7/15
Storrs MATH 5220 001 Intro to Representation Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan ROWE 318 10/15
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Intro to Applied Math I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 101 4/15
Storrs MATH 5511 001 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey OAK 401 4/20
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I We 6:00pm‑8:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 227 11/8
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Math II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 110 10/35
Storrs MATH 5638 001 Predictive Analytics Actuaries Mo 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 112 11/35
Storrs MATH 5640 001 Short-Term Ins Ratemaking TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 419 7/25
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Whitcomb, Thomas MONT 110 4/10
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Macklem, Christopher MONT 111 13/30
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 110 4/30
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 314 15/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Mode 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 12/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong ONLINE 18/30
Storrs MATH 5800 001 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 0/15
Storrs MATH 5800 002 Investigation of Spec Topics 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David 1/25
Storrs MATH 5800 003 Investigation of Spec Topics Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 2/25
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 7/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Grad Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/15