Spring 2020 Courses


Last Refreshed: 07-JUL-20 05.20.11.411719 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Freeman, Edward HTB 318 10/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 11/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
PLANTZ, DAVID ACD 106 20/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑5:55pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 320 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 319 29/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 320 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 320 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Keane, Shaun MONT 419 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Mastropietro, Angela MONT 320 33/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Keane, Shaun MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 319 33/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 318 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1020Q N60 Problem Solving MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 301 5/30
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 35/36
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana
Krishnan, Anchala
MONT 104 141/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 12/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 210 22/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji WTBY 333 28/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren DWTN 132 34/36
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MONT 414 24/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 314 22/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 421 22/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 414 25/25
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 314 25/25
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 317 30/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 317 29/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Case, Mark ACD 207 13/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 333 25/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 30/35
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 431/450
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Xu, Jinkai No Room Required - Online 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Xu, Jinkai No Room Required - Online 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 014D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Sohrabi Esmroud, Alireza No Room Required - Online 49/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 015D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 016D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Li, Yichu No Room Required - Online 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 017D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Whiting, David No Room Required - Online 47/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 018D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Whiting, David No Room Required - Online 46/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 019D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Virji, Naveed No Room Required - Online 48/50
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 32/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 11/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 326 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 210 13/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 212 31/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Russo, Lisa DWTN 259 30/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Fr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Sirelson, Victor DWTN 240 33/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Yang, Guang MONT 419 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Miller, Andrew MONT 225 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 421 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 321 33/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Truong, Nha MONT 419 30/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Allaire, Kyle MONT 225 27/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Kazmi, Waseet MONT 421 29/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 320 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 420 31/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Chiloyan, Garen MONT 319 33/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics Mo 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 34/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 210 33/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Business and Economics We 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 24/30
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel WREC 302 27/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 14/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 229 22/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 212 14/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Peng, Jun DWTN 212 17/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 12:15pm‑1:15pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 29/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William DWTN 212 24/30
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z86 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 34/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 232/250
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee No Room Required - Online 47/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
So, Banghee No Room Required - Online 45/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 45/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 014D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 47/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Amoah, Jonathan No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 104 170/180
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Nguyen, Phuong MONT 111 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Nguyen, Phuong MONT 112 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Eustace, Sean MONT 225 26/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Vega, Adriana MONT 419 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Eustace, Sean MONT 319 29/30
Storrs MATH 1131Q 036D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Vega, Adriana MONT 225 28/30
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 229 34/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:00am
Fr 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank HTB 318 31/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Launer, Julia ACD 301 12/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde ACD 301 14/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 12/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 13/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I TuTh 8:40am‑10:20am
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 131 32/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWeFr 9:50am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 134 32/35
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Alberts, Brandon SCHN 151 197/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 113 22/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Bailey, Rachel MONT 420 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Villano, Java MONT 226 18/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 321 26/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 320 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 017D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 320 24/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 018D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 110 19/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 019D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
York, Benjamin MONT 226 12/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 020D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
York, Benjamin MONT 111 18/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 288/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 45/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Mourad, Daniel No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Mourad, Daniel No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Qian, Junqing No Room Required - Online 49/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Qian, Junqing No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Genschaw, Alyssa AUST 108 187/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Schroeder, Ryan OAK 104 22/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca MCHU 108 23/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 314 16/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Johnson, Bailey MONT 112 30/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Cho, Jeongha OAK 106 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 057D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 112 18/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 058D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Johnson, Bailey MONT 419 23/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 059D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 420 14/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 060D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Mograby, Gamal MONT 321 12/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Conrad, Keith SCHN 151 252/300
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Wendt, Erik OAK 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Urbanski, Michael OAK 109 30/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 073D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Koppisetti, Chamundeswari MONT 421 24/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wendt, Erik OAK 110 24/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 075D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Urbanski, Michael OAK 111 26/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 076D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Koppisetti, Chamundeswari MONT 421 22/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 077D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Argus, Robert OAK 104 29/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 078D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Argus, Robert ITE 127 28/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 079D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian OAK 108 10/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 080D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MCHU 109 29/30
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 147 34/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 33/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H90 Calculus II TuTh 6:30pm‑8:10pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 138 4/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 106 11/30
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N61 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Dogruer Akgul, Sahinde ACD 211 12/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 333 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 327 15/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu DWTN 212 13/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun DWTN 129 32/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN 137 32/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z84 Calculus II Watnick, Richard 3/1
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Cardetti, Fabiana MONT 226 13/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 104 171/180
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 420 31/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Melamed, Gabrielle MONT 421 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Jieun MONT 110 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Lee, Jieun E2 323 27/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 321 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 321 24/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Dhar, Sougata SCHN 151 240/270
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhang, Ximo OAK 105 23/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Pandey, Sweta MONT 419 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Pandey, Sweta MONT 420 17/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Dolan, Robert ITE 127 29/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Jang, Hyun MONT 421 30/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Jang, Hyun MONT 420 28/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 147D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Shi, Linli MONT 319 27/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 148D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Shi, Linli MONT 226 27/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 149D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Zhang, Ximo MCHU 108 30/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 16/30
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:40pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 414 19/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:20am
Hall, Katherine MONT 421 14/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 320 42/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 112 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhou, Han MONT 320 38/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Li, Sean MONT 225 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn MONT 320 39/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Minenkova, Anastasiia MONT 112 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 225 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 225 37/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Li, Sean MONT 225 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Zhou, Han MONT 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 225 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Luo, Liangbing MONT 225 40/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 112 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 014 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Luo, Liangbing MONT 225 35/36
Stamford MATH 2210Q Z81 Applied Linear Algebra Mo 1:25pm‑3:20pm
Watnick, Richard DWTN A2 31/45
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 314 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhang, Yunfeng MONT 314 24/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 003 Geometry MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Biro, Michael MONT 113 22/25
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Hayes, Christopher MONT 112 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hayes, Christopher MONT 112 33/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Alberts, Brandon MONT 112 32/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Novack, Michael MONT 112 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 110 17/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 110 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xiao, Ling MONT 225 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Carfagnini, Marco AUST 445 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Novack, Michael MONT 112 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Molino, Gianmarco MONT 110 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 110 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zimmerman, Scott
Rizzie, Anthony
MONT 112 39/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zimmerman, Scott
Rizzie, Anthony
MONT 110 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 225 32/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 017 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Alberts, Brandon MONT 112 34/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 018 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Flynn, Joshua MONT 110 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 019 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Cho, Geonhee MONT 110 33/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 020 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 112 27/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 021 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Naples, Lisa MONT 419 37/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 022 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Wang, Lihan MONT 320 30/36
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 229 14/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 206 12/25
Waterbury MATH 2410Q W31 Elementary Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 12/35
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 212 22/45
Storrs MATH 2420Q 001 Honors Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lee, Sangjoon MONT 112 1/2
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael MONT 111 39/48
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Xu, Jiatian MONT 420 45/48
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Genschaw, Alyssa MONT 113 12/25
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Genschaw, Alyssa MONT 227 17/25
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 321 24/25
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios OAK 401 15/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chousionis, Vasileios OAK 269 13/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 419 16/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Gageonea, Maria MONT 421 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2794W 001 Mathematics Writing Seminar TuWe 5:45pm‑6:35pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 314 18/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
McArdle, David MONT 414 22/15
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Esentepe, Ozgur MONT 419 26/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Esentepe, Ozgur MONT 225 27/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 227 15/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong MONT 227 19/25
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rogers, Luke MONT 227 13/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan KNS 202 30/32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 321 31/32
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 319 30/32
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 319 34/32
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 319 40/32
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 319 37/32
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 321 36/32
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gordina, Maria MONT 420 22/25
Storrs MATH 3160 009 Probability MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Chekeres, Olga MONT 319 25/32
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chen, Li MONT 113 26/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Chen, Li MONT 113 29/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3170 003 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 226 25/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fulger, Aurel MONT 227 14/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gross, David MONT 113 21/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith ITE 127 21/25
Storrs MATH 3250 001 Combinatorics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Gunawan, Emily MONT 314 7/25
Storrs MATH 3330 001 Elements of Topology MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 227 12/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
An, Zhongshan MONT 321 33/30
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
An, Zhongshan MONT 420 37/30
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 319 28/30
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dhar, Sougata MONT 113 19/25
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Dhar, Sougata MONT 113 17/25
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II MoWe 5:45pm‑7:00pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 225 35/30
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MONT 419 39/30
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Studies using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne MONT 414 19/20
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grabber, Duane MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 320 24/40
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James OAK 117 45/60
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy MONT 320 35/35
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Valdez, Emiliano AUST 105 45/50
Storrs MATH 3631 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen ITE 119 28/36
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun AUST 163 27/50
Storrs MATH 3636 002 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Xu, Jiatian MCHU 206 43/50
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 110 30/30
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jeong, Himchan MONT 420 30/30
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Watt, Daniel MONT 110 22/25
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 319 31/32
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
O'Brien, Louise MONT 319 29/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward BCH 317 60/60
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael MONT 321 18/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen OAK 267 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710W 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710W 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 111 16/19
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Practicum 3/10
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 2/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Practicum 4/5
Storrs MATH 3794 001 Problem Seminar Mo 4:00pm‑5:30pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu
Chousionis, Vasileios
Fulger, Aurel
Xiao, Liang
MONT 113 6/25
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 4/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 2/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Coppola, Marie No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Daniel No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Patria, Timothy No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vera-Licona, Martha No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
No Room Required - Ind Study 1/30
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Ind Study 7/10
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Zimmerman, Scott No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study Conrad, Keith 1/15
Storrs MATH 3899 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 14/30
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 113 7/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 314 5/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Solomon, David MONT 414 12/15
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure and Integration TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen MONT 419 12/25
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 414 11/20
Storrs MATH 5131 001 Functional Analysis II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gordina, Maria MONT 414 8/20
Storrs MATH 5161 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 321 7/20
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 113 8/15
Storrs MATH 5250 001 Modern Matrix Theory and Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Olshevsky, Vadim ITE 119 8/15
Storrs MATH 5311 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin MONT 214 15/20
Storrs MATH 5320 001 Algebraic Geometry I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 101 3/20
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Ovidiu BOUS A105 8/20
Storrs MATH 5620 001 Financial Mathematics I We 6:00pm‑8:45pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 227 6/8
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 111 14/35
Storrs MATH 5640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Zou, Bin MONT 113 10/25
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving MoWe 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Watt, Daniel MONT 110 8/10
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Macklem, Christopher MONT 111 7/30
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward MONT 419 18/30
Storrs MATH 5670 001 Financial Programming and Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 17/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 14/30
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Roby, Thomas No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 5800 001 Investigation of Special Topics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy BOUS A105 7/15
Storrs MATH 5800 002 Investigation of Special Topics Chousionis, Vasileios 1/15
Storrs MATH 5800 003 Investigation of Special Topics Choi, Yung 2/15
Storrs MATH 5800 004 Investigation of Special Topics Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 4/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Practicum 1/15