Spring 2021 Courses


Last Refreshed: 28-JAN-21 05.20.23.629187 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:25am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Freeman, Edward No Room Required - Online 23/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia No Room Required - Online 25/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
PLANTZ, DAVID No Room Required - Online 28/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑5:55pm
Naigles, Mark No Room Required - Online 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Wendt, Erik No Room Required - Online 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Wendt, Erik No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Ingall, Corrie No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Ingall, Corrie No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Evron, Leigh No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
York, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Evron, Leigh No Room Required - Online 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
York, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 32/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H90 Problem Solving TuTh 6:30pm‑7:45pm
Staroselsky, Alexander No Room Required - Online 20/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving Mo 6:20pm‑8:20pm
Watnick, Richard No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Hayes, Christopher
No Room Required - Online 87/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward No Room Required - Online 33/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana No Room Required - Online 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
O'Dowd, Daniel No Room Required - Dist Learn 15/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Bruzzone, Lauren No Room Required - Online 17/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama No Room Required - Online 26/35
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Gaiewski, Michael No Room Required - Online 29/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 27/27
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Gaiewski, Michael No Room Required - Online 30/30
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Magzanov, Shynggys No Room Required - Online 32/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia No Room Required - Online 29/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Grgach Jr, Frank No Room Required - Online 22/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Case, Mark ACD 207 11/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji No Room Required - Dist Learn 35/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Sirelson, Victor No Room Required - Online 23/35
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 200/200
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Truong, Nha No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Truong, Nha No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Fedah, Peter No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 014D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Fedah, Peter No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 030 Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 100/100
Storrs MATH 1070Q 031D Mathematics for Business and Economics Agrawal, Sarthak No Room Required - Online 50/50
Storrs MATH 1070Q 032D Mathematics for Business and Economics Agrawal, Sarthak No Room Required - Online 50/50
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 15/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
O'Dowd, Daniel No Room Required - Dist Learn 35/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 5:30pm‑8:00pm
Ramachandran, Beena No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Bernatska, Julia No Room Required - Online 34/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Beena No Room Required - Online 32/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Johnson, Bailey No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Chekeres, Olga No Room Required - Online 33/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Urbanski, Michael No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Johnson, Bailey No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Chekeres, Olga No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Savinon, Kimberly No Room Required - Online 36/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Urbanski, Michael No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Krishnan, Anchala No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Jiang, Ningwei No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Krishnan, Anchala No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Carfagnini, Marco No Room Required - Online 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics Mo 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor No Room Required - Online 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana No Room Required - Online 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Business and Economics We 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor No Room Required - Online 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 16/30
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji No Room Required - Dist Learn 35/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jones, Kathleen No Room Required - Dist Learn 10/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Sirelson, Victor No Room Required - Online 33/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Farzannia, Amineh No Room Required - Online 7/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 24/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 12:15pm‑1:15pm
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 20/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William No Room Required - Online 35/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z86 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fuller, Jessica No Room Required - Online 36/35
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 159/160
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Hughes, Noah No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hughes, Noah No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Devos, Natalie No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Devos, Natalie No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I 12:00am‑12:00am
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 197/200
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Graziano, Peter No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Graziano, Peter No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Chiloyan, Garen No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper No Room Required - Online 39/40
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 13/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I TuTh 8:00am‑9:40am
Jaramillo, Maree No Room Required - Online 24/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H73 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Sengupta, Ambar No Room Required - Online 27/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert No Room Required - Online 21/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert No Room Required - Online 30/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I Zito, Stephen No Room Required - Online 37/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I TuTh 8:40am‑10:20am
Husu, Cristiano No Room Required - Online 29/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 26/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Peng, Jun No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 294/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Cho, Jeongha No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Cho, Jeongha No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Trainor, Matthew No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Bilodeau, Peter No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 017D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Trainor, Matthew No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 018D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Bilodeau, Peter No Room Required - Online 26/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 226/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Benham, Heidi No Room Required - Online 12/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 14/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Benham, Heidi No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
He, Yingzhou No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Villano, Java No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Apruzzese, Paul No Room Required - Online 34/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 037D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Villano, Java No Room Required - Online 23/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 038D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Apruzzese, Paul No Room Required - Online 26/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 176/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Overton, Kenya No Room Required - Online 18/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 052D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Melamed, Gabrielle No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Overton, Kenya No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Melamed, Gabrielle No Room Required - Online 35/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Fernando, Surath No Room Required - Online 29/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Fernando, Surath No Room Required - Online 16/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 192/220
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:55am
Hamakiotes, Asimina No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Hamakiotes, Asimina No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Albert, Michael No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 075D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Albert, Michael No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 077D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn No Room Required - Online 17/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 078D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Nitch-Griffin, Evelyn No Room Required - Online 15/30
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 15/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 31/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H73 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Jaramillo, Maree No Room Required - Online 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
MIGDAIL-SMITH, MICHAEL ACD 211 12/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya No Room Required - Dist Learn 25/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Jones, Kathleen No Room Required - Dist Learn 20/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu No Room Required - Online 26/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh No Room Required - Online 19/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica No Room Required - Online 35/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z84 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Watnick, Richard No Room Required - Online 19/40
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne MONT 104 23/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 227/230
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Argus, Robert No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Argus, Robert No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Schroeder, Ryan No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Schroeder, Ryan No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Wang, Jianxiong No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wang, Jianxiong No Room Required - Online 28/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus 12:00am‑12:00am
DONG, XIN No Room Required - Online 200/240
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhang, Ximo No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Zhang, Ximo No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Han No Room Required - Online 12/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:20am
Zhou, Han No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Oltsik, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus TuTh 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin No Room Required - Online 33/40
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 10/30
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:40pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 9/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Ben Ari, Iddo No Room Required - Online 13/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001D Advanced Calculus IV Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben Ari, Iddo No Room Required - Online 13/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 33/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Smith, Hanson No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Roby, Thomas No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 44/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Bazier-Matte, Veronique ARJ 105 13/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Smith, Hanson No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Fulger, Aurel No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Roby, Thomas No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 31/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Bazier-Matte, Veronique BUSN 106 32/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra 12:00am‑12:00am
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew No Room Required - Online 24/40
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry 12:00am‑12:00am
Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry 12:00am‑12:00am
Genschaw, Alyssa No Room Required - Online 20/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Molino, Gianmarco No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
An, Zhongshan No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:15pm
Molino, Gianmarco No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Plante, Matthew No Room Required - Online 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Liu, Sijing No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Liu, Sijing No Room Required - Online 39/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Plante, Matthew No Room Required - Online 37/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
An, Zhongshan No Room Required - Online 33/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony
Cho, Geonhee
Flynn, Joshua
Luo, Liangbing
Yang, Guang
No Room Required - Online 244/280
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew No Room Required - Online 21/35
Waterbury MATH 2410Q W31 Elementary Differential Equations MoWe 9:05am‑10:20am
Pathirana, Vindya No Room Required - Dist Learn 6/35
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano No Room Required - Online 29/35
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Braunstein, Michael No Room Required - Online 36/45
Storrs MATH 2620 002 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Zou, Bin No Room Required - Online 16/45
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Eustace, Sean No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 11:15am‑12:05pm
Eustace, Sean No Room Required - Online 9/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Kazmi, Waseet No Room Required - Online 13/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Kazmi, Waseet No Room Required - Online 6/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gross, David No Room Required - Online 24/30
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 104 19/30
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 104 25/30
Storrs MATH 2710W 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hall, Katherine No Room Required - Online 17/19
Storrs MATH 2710W 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy No Room Required - Online 13/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gageonea, Maria No Room Required - Online 11/19
Storrs MATH 2720W 002 History of Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Munteanu, Bianca No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy
Lee, Kyu-Hwan
No Room Required - Online 12/15
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wu, Damin No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wu, Damin No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Stamford MATH 3146 Z81 Introduction to Complex Variables Watnick, Richard 1/0
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xiao, Ling No Room Required - Online 24/25
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xiao, Ling No Room Required - Online 12/25
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke No Room Required - Online 13/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability 12:00am‑12:00am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan No Room Required - Online 80/80
Waitlist Spaces: 32
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Li, Zhongyang No Room Required - Online 42/40
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 104 12/33
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Zhongyang No Room Required - Online 41/40
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Li, Sean ARJ 105 24/40
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Li, Sean SCHN 151 26/40
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii PBB 131 24/25
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elementary Stochastic Processes 12:00am‑12:00am
Mostovyi, Oleksii No Room Required - Online 43/45
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Badger, Matthew No Room Required - Online 8/35
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gross, David No Room Required - Online 28/35
Storrs MATH 3231 001 Abstract Algebra II 12:00am‑12:00am
Fulger, Aurel No Room Required - Online 12/35
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf No Room Required - Online 24/35
Storrs MATH 3250 001 Combinatorics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Schiffler, Ralf No Room Required - Online 13/35
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations 12:00am‑12:00am
Zhang, Yunfeng No Room Required - Online 37/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations 12:00am‑12:00am
Zhang, Yunfeng No Room Required - Online 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II 12:00am‑12:00am
Olshevsky, Vadim No Room Required - Online 50/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Rozman, Michael MCHU 102 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Studies using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne MONT 319 11/18
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Daniel
Li, Zhenqian
No Room Required - Online 39/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Watt, Daniel
Li, Zhenqian
No Room Required - Online 27/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 5:00pm‑6:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew No Room Required - Online 22/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 40/70
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teufel, Patricia No Room Required - Online 34/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science MoWe 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grandpre, Michael No Room Required - Online 31/32
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 48/50
Storrs MATH 3631 002 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew No Room Required - Online 29/50
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Gan, Guojun No Room Required - Online 37/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 6:00pm‑7:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip No Room Required - Online 12/30
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai No Room Required - Online 55/35
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 420 12/18
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Watt, Daniel No Room Required - Online 23/25
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 34/35
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy No Room Required - Online 35/35
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 58/60
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Braunstein, Michael No Room Required - Online 19/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710W 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710W 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 19/19
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Practicum 4/10
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Teufel, Patricia No Room Required - Practicum 1/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
No Room Required - Practicum 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 4/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Online 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Watt, Daniel No Room Required - Online 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David No Room Required - Ind Study 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Vatamanelu, Jeana No Room Required - Online 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Gordina, Maria No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, David No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 2/15
Storrs MATH 3799 005 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Leykekhman, Dmitriy No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3899 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 25/30
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I MoWe 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Online 10/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro No Room Required - Online 9/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Solomon, David No Room Required - Online 13/15
Storrs MATH 5030 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology I MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Munteanu, Ovidiu No Room Required - Online 7/20
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure and Integration MoWe 11:00am‑12:15pm
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Online 18/20
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 111 4/15
Storrs MATH 5161 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander No Room Required - Online 9/15
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 9/15
Storrs MATH 5220 001 Introduction to Representation Theory TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Sengupta, Ambar
Baudoin, Fabrice
No Room Required - Online 13/15
Storrs MATH 5311 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Huang, Lan-Hsuan No Room Required - Online 7/20
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen No Room Required - Online 11/15
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Introduction to Applied Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Choi, Yung MONT 314 7/15
Storrs MATH 5520 001 Finite Element Solution Methods I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Connors, Jeffrey No Room Required - Online 7/20
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Online 7/35
Storrs MATH 5638 001 Predictive Analytics for Actuaries Mo 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Online 9/20
Storrs MATH 5640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking 12:00am‑12:00am
Borgen, William No Room Required - Online 7/25
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Watt, Daniel No Room Required - Online 2/10
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James No Room Required - Online 5/1
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 9/30
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Online 11/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 10/30
Storrs MATH 5789 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Online 1/30
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Dzhafarov, Damir No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study Solomon, David No Room Required - Online 1/30
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Baudoin, Fabrice No Room Required - Online 1/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Practicum 2/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 3/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 1/15
Storrs MATH 6000 001 Seminar in Current Mathematical Literature Fr 1:00pm‑3:00pm
Gordina, Maria MONT 225 3/5