Spring 2022 Courses


Last Refreshed: 07-DEC-21 05.20.17.940226 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
Freeman, Edward HTB 317 8/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 9/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
Plantz, David ACD 206 18/30
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 210 2/24
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving Th 3:30pm‑5:55pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
RHBA 001 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
RHBA 001 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Apruzzese, Paul E2 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Apruzzese, Paul E2 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Naigles, Mark MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
RHBA 001 32/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 6:45pm‑8:00pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 317 7/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving Mo 11:15am‑1:10pm
Watnick, Richard 40/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Fuller, Jessica 21/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony
Graziano, Peter
No Room Required - Online 154/160
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 317 8/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 210 10/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 14/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bruzzone, Lauren 18/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Urbanski, Michael BRON 124 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael MCHU 111 18/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
DeVos, Natalie E2 321 14/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
DeVos, Natalie E2 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MCHU 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Urbanski, Michael BRON 124 32/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gageonea, Maria HSSW 113 7/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 318 14/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Case, Mark ACD 207 8/30
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 23/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William 7/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Sirelson, Victor 12/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 404/480
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dharmendra, Chinmay 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dharmendra, Chinmay 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Monterrey, Yaser 77/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 014D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Monterrey, Yaser 50/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 015D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 44/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 016D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael 73/80
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 212 35/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 18/30
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 217 11/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 303 13/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Sirelson, Victor 39/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Beena 34/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Beena 16/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 110 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wang, Jianxiong MCHU 107 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Oltsik, Benjamin MCHU 205 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
CAST 201 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 110 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Oltsik, Benjamin MCHU 205 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wang, Jianxiong MCHU 107 27/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
FSB 102 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Fedah, Peter CHM T309 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 319 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Fedah, Peter CAST 201 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Savinon, Kimberly CHM T309 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics Mo 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 317 21/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gotcheva, Tatiana HTB 210 34/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Business and Economics We 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 219 30/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 17/30
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 217 11/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 218 21/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William 16/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Bernatska, Julia 21/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica 41/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Farzannia, Amineh 5/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 8:00am‑9:00am
Menon, Venu 5/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z86 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 122/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 320 14/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Erin MONT 320 36/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 112 26/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Naigles, Mark SCHN 151 221/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 225 32/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew BCH 443 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Akwei, Bernard GENT 140 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Yasenpoor, Tala FG 101 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Akwei, Bernard FG 101 30/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 036D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Yasenpoor, Tala MONT 421 40/40
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 219 22/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑2:10pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 34/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 7/30
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 5/30
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑10:45am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 6/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 20/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh 16/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano 17/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I TuTh 6:00pm‑7:40pm
Bernatska, Julia 6/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Online 319/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Bilodeau, Peter MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Villano, Java JONS 229 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Bilodeau, Peter MONT 420 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Villano, Java KNS 201 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Costa, Dylan MONT 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
He, Yingzhou AUST 102 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 017D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
He, Yingzhou MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 018D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Costa, Dylan MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 288/315
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Fernando, Surath MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 421 29/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fernando, Surath MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Trainor, Matthew MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 037D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Trainor, Matthew MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 038D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 319 19/35
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MCHU 102 231/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Tee, Paul MONT 419 13/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 419 33/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Tee, Paul MONT 225 33/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Wendland, Alec MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 057D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Evron, Leigh MONT 320 32/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 058D Calculus II MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Wendland, Alec MONT 225 40/40
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 219 19/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 227 23/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H73 Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 318 23/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 211 18/30
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N61 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 106 14/30
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jones, Kathleen WTBY 218 15/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 303 14/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z81 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu 4/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z82 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Watnick, Richard 8/12
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Watnick, Richard 27/28
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z84 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica 24/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z85 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Bernatska, Julia 10/40
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne HBL 2153 14/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Hall, Katherine SCHN 151 219/240
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
York, Benjamin MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
York, Benjamin MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Shi, Linli MONT 319 21/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Shi, Linli MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Cho, Jeongha MONT 319 38/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Online 54/190
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Durham, Cole MONT 321 7/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Albert, Michael MONT 321 35/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kazmi, Waseet CHM T309 12/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 219 16/30
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 227 5/25
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001D Advanced Calculus II Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron GENT 221 5/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Solomon, Reed MONT 321 7/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001D Advanced Calculus IV Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Solomon, Reed MONT 414 7/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gross, David ITE 336 20/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 55/80
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Gross, David MONT 110 34/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Chekeres, Olga MONT 421 36/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
DONG, XIN MONT 112 16/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Esentepe, Ozgur No Room Required - Online 79/80
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Zou, Bin MONT 225 18/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
DONG, XIN MONT 321 30/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chekeres, Olga MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 110 38/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Smith, Hanson MONT 225 35/35
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Bazier-Matte, Veronique MONT 320 15/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Bazier-Matte, Veronique MONT 320 15/30
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 59/80
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 420 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Mourad, Daniel MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Plante, Matthew MONT 420 22/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Mourad, Daniel KNS 201 13/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 111 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Plante, Matthew MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 226 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
An, Zhongshan MONT 112 23/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
An, Zhongshan MONT 319 32/40
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 112 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rizzie, Anthony No Room Required - Online 78/80
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Flynn, Joshua MONT 225 40/40
Waitlist Spaces: 15
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Rizzie, Anthony MONT 112 35/35
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 212 8/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 208 6/30
Waterbury MATH 2410Q W31 Elementary Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 7/35
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano 28/40
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 104 56/50
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Schroeder, Ryan GENT 246 17/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 10:10am‑11:00am
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Hayes, Christopher YNG 138 9/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wendt, Erik FSB 18 12/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wendt, Erik OAK 301 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 006 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhou, Han MONT 419 19/19
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 321 25/30
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana KNS 103 30/30
Storrs MATH 2710 004 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana GENT 221 22/30
Stamford MATH 2710 Z81 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Watnick, Richard 7/20
Storrs MATH 2720W 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Gageonea, Maria GENT 119E 12/19
Storrs MATH 3094 001 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 414 13/15
Storrs MATH 3094 002 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy
Lee, Kyu-Hwan
MONT 314 25/25
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Malmendier, Andreas HBL 2153 29/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Malmendier, Andreas E2 323 27/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wu, Damin MONT 111 15/30
Storrs MATH 3150 002 Analysis I MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wu, Damin E2 322 11/30
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew GENT 225 20/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron No Room Required - Online 74/80
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander YNG 132 40/40
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 320 15/40
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii GENT 140 17/40
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana GENT 140 25/40
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana KNS 201 40/40
Stamford MATH 3160 Z81 Probability MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Menon, Venu 11/20
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Jiang, Ningwei E2 321 29/32
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jiang, Ningwei E2 321 21/32
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 227 11/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gross, David MONT 113 26/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Smith, Hanson MONT 112 24/25
Storrs MATH 3330 001 Elements of Topology TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 113 15/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dhar, Sougata MONT 320 21/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dhar, Sougata MONT 226 17/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym MCHU 107 35/35
Storrs MATH 3435 002 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 319 13/35
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 110 35/40
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 110 37/40
Storrs MATH 3545 001 Actuarial Case Studies using SAS Tu 6:00pm‑7:30pm
Purushotham, Marianne BOUS A105 6/18
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen CHM T309 36/35
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Niedzielski, Andrew FSB 202 14/50
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Trimble, James MCHU 301 28/50
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
KNS 111 15/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grandpre, Michael MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Camilli, Stephen GENT 119E 25/35
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 301 12/50
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Watt, Dan ITE 336 38/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip No Room Required - Online 9/40
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 226 24/32
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai MONT 226 31/32
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 421 37/35
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 3:45pm‑5:00pm
Watt, Dan FSB 102 11/25
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 225 21/27
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Patria, Timothy RHBA 001 30/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward CAST 204 28/32
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward FSB 102 13/32
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen CHM T113 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
McArdle, David MONT 421 37/32
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen 5/10
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Trimble, James No Room Required - Ind Study 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Chousionis, Vasileios No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Roby, Thomas No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Conrad, Keith No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Dhar, Sougata No Room Required - Ind Study 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Cardetti, Fabiana No Room Required - Ind Study 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Derevyagin, Maksym No Room Required - Ind Study 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Watt, Dan No Room Required - Ind Study 2/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 011 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy No Room Required - Ind Study 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan No Room Required - Ind Study 1/1
Storrs MATH 3899 001 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Ind Study 0/35
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lu, Guozhen OAK 235 7/20
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 419 7/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dzhafarov, Damir WSRH 112 6/15
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung MONT 314 5/15
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure and Integration TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Sengupta, Ambar MONT 113 5/25
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Chousionis, Vasileios HALL104 9/20
Storrs MATH 5121 001 Topics in Complex Function Theory TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Conrad, Keith MONT 414 6/20
Storrs MATH 5131 001 Functional Analysis II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang 3/20
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan GENT 140C 1/15
Storrs MATH 5311 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology II MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu OAK 268 4/20
Storrs MATH 5320 001 Algebraic Geometry I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fulger, Aurel MONT 414 7/20
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Introduction to Applied Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yan, Xiaodong GENT 140C 4/15
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj GENT 119E 3/35
Storrs MATH 5640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Zou, Bin MONT 113 1/25
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 3:45pm‑5:00pm
Watt, Dan FSB 102 1/10
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Trimble, James MONT 225 5/5
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii GENT 221 5/30
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Perry, Edward RHBA 001 0/30
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 12/30
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj No Room Required - Practicum 1/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir No Room Required - Practicum 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano No Room Required - Practicum 0/15