Spring 2023 Courses


Last Refreshed: 02-DEC-22 05.20.18.637607 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Hartford MATH 1011Q H71 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑11:10am
Fr 9:05am‑9:55am
FREEMAN, EDWARD HTB 318 9/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q H72 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:45pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 142 11/25
Avery Point MATH 1011Q N60 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑11:05am
Plantz, David ACD 206 8/35
Waterbury MATH 1011Q W31 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:00am‑10:40am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 217 12/30
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Ingall, Corrie FSB 102 31/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Ingall, Corrie FSB 216 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Brown, Jacob OAK 108 30/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 321 19/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Wang, Zhiguo MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Brown, Jacob MONT 421 32/32
Hartford MATH 1020Q H71 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
FREEMAN, EDWARD HTB 318 35/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z81 Problem Solving MoWe 10:00am‑11:00am
Fuller, Jessica 18/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q Z82 Problem Solving MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Fuller, Jessica 36/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Rizzie, Anthony
Dharmendra, Chinmay
No Room Required - Online 71/100
Storrs MATH 1030Q 002 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Akhtar, Wahid
No Room Required - Online 99/100
Hartford MATH 1030Q H71 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 220 1/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q H72 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 220 7/35
Waterbury MATH 1030Q W31 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 10/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z81 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Bruzzone, Lauren 15/40
Stamford MATH 1030Q Z82 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 4:40pm‑5:55pm
Husu, Cristiano 5/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Fiore, Erika OAK 110 16/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 003 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gaiewski, Michael OAK 105 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fiore, Erika OAK 110 31/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
OAK 104 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne OAK 104 19/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 007 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael OAK 105 32/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q H71 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 138 30/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q H72 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 210 30/30
Avery Point MATH 1060Q N60 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 12/32
Waterbury MATH 1060Q W31 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 24/35
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z81 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schwendner, William 0/40
Stamford MATH 1060Q Z82 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Sirelson, Victor 23/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 226/240
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Shi, Linli 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Ma, Xiaohang 66/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 030 Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Wang, Zhiguo No Room Required - Online 185/240
Storrs MATH 1070Q 031D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Ma, Xiaohang No Room Required - Online 77/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 032D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Mendez Villamil, Leonardo No Room Required - Online 28/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 033D Mathematics for Business and Economics 12:00am‑12:00am
Mendez Villamil, Leonardo No Room Required - Online 80/80
Hartford MATH 1070Q H71 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 30/30
Avery Point MATH 1070Q N60 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 21/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W31 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 10/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q W32 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 204 3/35
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z81 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Bernatska, Julia 21/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z82 Mathematics for Business and Economics Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Ramachandran, Beena 7/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z83 Mathematics for Business and Economics Mo 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama 0/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z84 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Bernatska, Julia 23/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q Z85 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Farzannia, Amineh 4/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
DeVos, Natalie OAK 104 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jiang, Ningwei CAST 201 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
OAK 109 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MCHU 110 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MCHU 110 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 226 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Jiang, Ningwei CAST 201 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
DeVos, Natalie OAK 104 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Villano, Java OAK 111 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Gaba, Swati OAK 106 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Villano, Java OAK 111 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 012 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Gaba, Swati OAK 106 35/35
Storrs MATH 1071Q 013 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MCHU 307 6/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H71 Calculus for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 220 33/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H72 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 138 34/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q H90 Calculus for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 220 20/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q N60 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 29/32
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W31 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 9:15am‑10:30am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 9/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q W32 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zito, Stephen WTBY 218 27/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z81 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schwendner, William 12/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z82 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Sirelson, Victor 40/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z83 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica 40/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z84 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Menon, Venu 7/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z85 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:15pm
Menon, Venu 2/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q Z86 Calculus for Business and Economics We 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama 21/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Longo, Vincent TLS 154 128/128
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia OAK 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 321 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Spivey, Caylee MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 014D Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Spivey, Caylee MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fiore, Erika CHM A120 128/128
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Boone, Zackary FSB 102 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Oltsik, Benjamin ITE 119 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Oltsik, Benjamin OAK 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Boone, Zackary ITE 119 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 050 Calculus I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rizzie, Erin SCI1 G01 138/160
Storrs MATH 1131Q 051D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Monterrey, Yaser OAK 108 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 052D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 053D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Monterrey, Yaser OAK 109 18/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 055D Calculus I MoWe 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Azu, Stephen OAK 110 24/32
Storrs MATH 1131Q 056D Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 225 32/32
Hartford MATH 1131Q H71 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 138 29/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q H72 Calculus I Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 220 33/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N60 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 7/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q N61 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Dolan, Robert ACD 206 13/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W31 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 21/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q W32 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 204 23/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z81 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh 14/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z82 Calculus I MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Farzannia, Amineh 22/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q Z83 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Menon, Venu 10/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 104 192/192
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Russanov, Andrey OAK 117 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wood, Aidan OAK 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Russanov, Andrey OAK 117 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wood, Aidan OAK 105 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
McArdle, David SCI1 G01 190/190
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Wu, Yi ITE 119 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 226 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Wu, Yi OAK 108 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Schroeder, Ryan FSB 102 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Schroeder, Ryan ITE 125 30/30
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym ITE C80 252/256
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Costa, Dylan OAK 104 31/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 052D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Furey, Alexander MONT 225 30/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Costa, Dylan FSB 216 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Furey, Alexander MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Akwei, Bernard MONT 320 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Akwei, Bernard MCHU 201 31/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 057D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Trofymenko, Olha AUST 202 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 058D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Trofymenko, Olha MONT 110 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II 12:00am‑12:00am
McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 316/320
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Tee, Paul OAK 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
He, Yingzhou OAK 105 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 073D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Li, Zhenqian MONT 225 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
He, Yingzhou OAK 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 075D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Tee, Paul OAK 105 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 076D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Shepard, Benjamin MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 077D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Shepard, Benjamin MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 078D Calculus II MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Li, Zhenqian FSB 216 32/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 079D Calculus II MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
McArdle, David MCHU 111 28/32
Storrs MATH 1132Q 080D Calculus II MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
McArdle, David AUST 247 32/32
Hartford MATH 1132Q H71 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 227 18/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H72 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 147 27/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q H73 Calculus II TuTh 6:45pm‑8:25pm
Staroselsky, Alexander HTB 220 13/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N60 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 211 10/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q N61 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 208 11/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W31 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 17/35
Waterbury MATH 1132Q W32 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 9/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z83 Calculus II TuTh 6:00pm‑7:40pm
Bernatska, Julia 36/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z84 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica 32/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q Z85 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Bernatska, Julia 40/40
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne OAK 108 15/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 220/256
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Do, Anh OAK 104 31/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Do, Anh OAK 104 32/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
York, Benjamin OAK 106 15/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
York, Benjamin MONT 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Mourad, Daniel MONT 111 29/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Mourad, Daniel MONT 111 25/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 107D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Cho, Jeongha OAK 106 25/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 108D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Cho, Jeongha OAK 106 31/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Das, Akshat GW 002 99/126
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 8:00am‑8:50am
Durham, Cole OAK 105 21/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Durham, Cole OAK 112 32/32
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 421 14/30
Storrs MATH 2110Q 146D Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 421 32/32
Hartford MATH 2110Q H71 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 317 16/30
Avery Point MATH 2110Q N60 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 4/30
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001 Advanced Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rogers, Luke MONT 110 4/25
Storrs MATH 2142Q 001D Advanced Calculus II Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rogers, Luke BUSN 215 4/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001 Advanced Calculus IV MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 225 5/25
Storrs MATH 2144Q 001D Advanced Calculus IV Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Ben-Ari, Iddo OAK 301 5/25
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Hamakiotes, Asimina ITE 119 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 110 23/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Badger, Matthew OAK 106 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 419 23/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Chekeres, Olga MCHU 206 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 101 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 321 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 6
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rogers, Luke ITE 119 33/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Solomon, Reed OAK 105 35/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Chekeres, Olga MCHU 206 19/36
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Rizzie, Erin No Room Required - Online 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 10
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Gan, Guojun FSB 102 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 19
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Biro, Michael ITE 125 17/30
Storrs MATH 2360Q 002 Geometry TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Biro, Michael ITE 125 18/30
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 112 22/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Zhou, Han MONT 225 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Longo, Vincent OAK 111 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 419 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 18
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Savinon, Kimberly BUSN 226 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 225 17/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xiao, Ling MONT 320 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zhou, Han OAK 105 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wang, Jianxiong ITE 119 35/36
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Longo, Vincent OAK 110 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 10
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Bailey, Rachel MONT 112 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 17
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Plante, Matthew MCHU 306 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Bailey, Rachel MCHU 306 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Plante, Matthew MCHU 201 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 14
Storrs MATH 2410Q 016 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Plante, Matthew MCHU 201 36/36
Waitlist Spaces: 16
Hartford MATH 2410Q H71 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 15/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q N60 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 206 11/30
Stamford MATH 2410Q Z81 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano 17/40
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew ARJ 105 44/70
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Kazmi, Waseet OAK 235 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 10:10am‑11:00am
Das, Akshat OAK 301 16/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Longo, Vincent BUSN 215 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Kazmi, Waseet OAK 235 9/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 11:15am‑12:05pm
Benham, Heidi MONT 314 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 006 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Benham, Heidi BUSN 204 14/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 420 15/30
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 320 27/30
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 420 25/30
Storrs MATH 2720 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Plante, Matthew MCHU 111 5/30
Storrs MATH 3094 002 Undergraduate Seminar TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 321 27/25
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Dong, Xin ITE 125 23/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Dong, Xin ITE 125 23/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu ITE 127 30/30
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MCHU 309 22/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 421 29/36
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Zhongyang MONT 421 25/36
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lu, Guozhen ITE 119 6/36
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 226 29/36
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Li, Sean MONT 226 19/36
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 225 25/36
Storrs MATH 3160 007 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lu, Guozhen OAK 109 18/36
Storrs MATH 3160 008 Probability MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Sarkar, Rohan OAK 108 22/36
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elementary Stochastic Processes MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 420 30/32
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elementary Stochastic Processes MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Vatamanelu, Jeana MONT 420 16/32
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Baudoin, Fabrice MONT 414 11/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 227 26/25
Storrs MATH 3231 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Conrad, Keith OAK 267 10/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro BOUS A105 24/25
Storrs MATH 3250 001 Combinatorics TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 110 15/25
Storrs MATH 3260 001 Introduction to Mathematical Logic TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 110 7/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Das, Akshat MONT 320 21/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Das, Akshat MONT 320 20/35
Storrs MATH 3410 003 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Choi, Yung OAK 106 12/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 320 21/35
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 319 28/40
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Liu, Sijing MONT 319 22/40
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Purushotham, Marianne MONT 320 35/35
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hay, Britta MONT 111 16/40
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 421 32/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Grandpre, Michael FSB 102 26/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:45pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 112 37/35
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen CAST 201 8/35
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Watt, Dan FSB 202 25/50
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip MONT 319 16/40
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Xu, Jinkai WSRH A112 15/32
Storrs MATH 3639 002 Actuarial Loss Models MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Xu, Jinkai WSRH A112 15/32
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 112 42/40
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan ARTB 106 7/35
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Raymond, Craig JRB 204 32/32
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
OAK 111 11/32
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Perry, Edward FSB 102 14/32
Storrs MATH 3660 002 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Perry, Edward FSB 102 16/32
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen MONT 225 16/19
Storrs MATH 3670W 002 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen OAK 112 16/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym OAK 111 32/32
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 2/10
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 3/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Solomon, Reed Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 011 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/5
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong Class meetings by arrangement 0/2
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3899 001 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 0/35
Storrs MATH 5010 001 Topics in Analysis I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Baudoin, Fabrice HALL 104 5/20
Storrs MATH 5016 001 Topics in Probability TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander ITE 127 3/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 110 2/15
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure and Integration MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Li, Sean MONT 414 12/20
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 414 8/20
Storrs MATH 5141 001 Fourier Analysis on Groups TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Gordina, Masha MONT 414 3/15
Storrs MATH 5161 001 Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes II MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 314 3/20
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 314 4/15
Storrs MATH 5220 001 Introduction to Representation Theory MoWe 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Fulger, Aurel GENT 119E 3/15
Storrs MATH 5250 001 Modern Matrix Theory and Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Olshevsky, Vadim KNS 111 1/15
Storrs MATH 5311 001 Introduction to Geometry and Topology II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Wu, Damin MONT 113 4/20
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Introduction to Applied Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong MCHU 108 6/15
Storrs MATH 5420 001 Ordinary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Derevyagin, Maksym OAK 111 6/20
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj BUSN 226 1/20
Storrs MATH 5638 001 Predictive Analytics for Actuaries Mo 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 227 7/20
Storrs MATH 5640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking Tu 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Zou, Bin MONT 110 3/20
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan ARTB 106 1/10
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Raymond, Craig JRB 204 3/5
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Perry, Edward MONT 226 5/20
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Perry, Edward FSB 102 5/20
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics 12:00am‑12:00am
Do, Cuong 1/20
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study 12:00am‑12:00am
Perry, Edward Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 1/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Class meetings by arrangement 0/15
Storrs MATH 5850 003 Graduate Field Study Internship 12:00am‑12:00am
Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 1/15