Spring 2024 Courses


Last Refreshed: 12-APR-24 05.20.29.316528 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Link Campus Subj Cat # Sect Course Title Schedule Instructor Location Enrollment
Waterbury MATH 1011Q 331 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Grgach Jr, Frank WTBY 217 23/30
Avery Point MATH 1011Q 660 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWe 9:05am‑10:20am
Plantz, David ACD 206 15/35
Hartford MATH 1011Q 701 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 210 16/25
Hartford MATH 1011Q 702 Introductory College Algebra and Mathematical Modeling MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Elsafty, Samia HTB 227 22/25
Storrs MATH 1020Q 001 Problem Solving MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Spivey, Caylee MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 002 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Ingall, Corrie MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 003 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Ingall, Corrie MONT 421 39/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 004 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Brown, Jacob MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 005 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Brown, Jacob MONT 420 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 006 Problem Solving MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 007 Problem Solving MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Spivey, Caylee MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 008 Problem Solving TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fiore, Erika MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 1020Q 009 Problem Solving MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Harbor-Collins, Georgia MONT 321 40/40
Hartford MATH 1020Q 701 Problem Solving TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Freeman, Edward HTB 227 30/35
Stamford MATH 1020Q 881 Problem Solving MoWe 11:10am‑12:10pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 39/40
Stamford MATH 1020Q 882 Problem Solving MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 40/40
Storrs MATH 1030Q 001 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Rizzie, Anthony
Asimakopoulos, Sotirios
No Room Required - Online 102/102
Storrs MATH 1030Q 002 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Rizzie, Anthony
Zhang, Yunting
No Room Required - Online 99/100
Waterbury MATH 1030Q 331 Elementary Discrete Mathematics MoWe 7:40am‑8:55am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 11/35
Hartford MATH 1030Q 701 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gageonea, Maria HTB 210 24/35
Stamford MATH 1030Q 881 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Dong, Xin WBRH A 18/40
Stamford MATH 1030Q 882 Elementary Discrete Mathematics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Dong, Xin WBRH A 18/40
Storrs MATH 1060Q 001 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Fiore, Erika MONT 319 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 002 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
McArdle, Anne MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 004 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Fiore, Erika MONT 419 32/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 005 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 111 21/32
Storrs MATH 1060Q 006 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gaiewski, Michael MONT 226 33/32
Waterbury MATH 1060Q 331 Precalculus TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Ha, Ji WTBY 327 32/35
Avery Point MATH 1060Q 660 Precalculus TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Case, Mark ACD 207 19/32
Hartford MATH 1060Q 701 Precalculus TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 228 30/30
Hartford MATH 1060Q 702 Precalculus TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 228 28/30
Stamford MATH 1060Q 881 Precalculus TuTh 11:15am‑12:30pm
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 31/40
Storrs MATH 1070Q 010 Mathematics for Business and Economics Biro, Michael No Room Required - Online 239/240
Storrs MATH 1070Q 011D Mathematics for Business and Economics Tee, Paul No Room Required - Online 79/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 012D Mathematics for Business and Economics Tee, Paul No Room Required - Online 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 013D Mathematics for Business and Economics Baidoo, Abigail No Room Required - Online 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 030 Mathematics for Business and Economics Doan, Luan No Room Required - Online 238/240
Storrs MATH 1070Q 031D Mathematics for Business and Economics Ma, Xiaohang No Room Required - Online 79/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 032D Mathematics for Business and Economics Akwei, Bernard No Room Required - Online 80/80
Storrs MATH 1070Q 033D Mathematics for Business and Economics Chen, Jizhou No Room Required - Online 79/80
Waterbury MATH 1070Q 331 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Zito, Stephen WREC 304 18/35
Waterbury MATH 1070Q 332 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 304 13/35
Avery Point MATH 1070Q 660 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Kmiecik, Chris ACD 106 18/35
Hartford MATH 1070Q 701 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 30/32
Stamford MATH 1070Q 881 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 11:15am‑12:15pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 31/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 882 Mathematics for Business and Economics TuTh 1:15pm‑2:15pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 13/40
Stamford MATH 1070Q 883 Mathematics for Business and Economics MoWe 11:15am‑12:30pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 27/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 001 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Villano, Java MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 002 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 003 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Benham, Heidi MONT 110 42/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 004 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Costa, Dylan MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 005 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Cunningham, Garett MONT 111 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 006 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
DeLapo, Andrew MONT 226 40/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 007 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Benham, Heidi MONT 319 34/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 008 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Costa, Dylan MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 009 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wu, Yuchen MONT 225 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 010 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Wendland, Alec MONT 421 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 011 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Wendland, Alec MONT 419 35/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 013 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Durham, Cole MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1071Q 014 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Durham, Cole MONT 420 40/40
Waterbury MATH 1071Q 331 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 9:15am‑10:30am
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 5/35
Waterbury MATH 1071Q 332 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 304 21/35
Avery Point MATH 1071Q 660 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Case, Mark ACD 207 22/32
Hartford MATH 1071Q 701 Calculus for Business and Economics Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 208 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q 702 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Jaramillo, Maree HTB 228 35/35
Hartford MATH 1071Q 703 Calculus for Business and Economics Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
Ferdman, Igor HTB 210 30/35
Stamford MATH 1071Q 881 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 2:30pm‑3:30pm
Dong, Xin WBRH A 26/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 882 Calculus for Business and Economics Mo 6:00pm‑8:00pm
Ramachandran, Beena DWTN 212 20/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 883 Calculus for Business and Economics TuTh 11:15am‑12:15pm
Dong, Xin WBRH A 35/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 884 Calculus for Business and Economics MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 35/40
Stamford MATH 1071Q 885 Calculus for Business and Economics Tu 6:20pm‑8:50pm
Ramachandran, Rama DWTN 139 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 010 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Longo, Vincent SCHN 151 279/280
Storrs MATH 1131Q 011D Calculus I We 8:00am‑8:50am
Stuart, Sam MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 012D Calculus I We 9:05am‑9:55am
Stuart, Sam MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 013D Calculus I We 8:00am‑8:50am
Kafkoulis, Yeorgia SHH 104 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 014D Calculus I We 9:05am‑9:55am
Kafkoulis, Yeorgia SHH 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 015D Calculus I We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Huang, Shansong MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 016D Calculus I We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Huang, Shansong MONT 319 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 017D Calculus I We 8:00am‑8:50am
Do, Anh SHH 110 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 030 Calculus I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Rizzie, Erin CHM A120 238/240
Storrs MATH 1131Q 031D Calculus I We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Russanov, Andrey MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 032D Calculus I We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Russanov, Andrey MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 033D Calculus I We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Lu, Jiaxun MONT 419 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 034D Calculus I We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
AYDIN, UGUR MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 035D Calculus I We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Lu, Jiaxun MONT 321 40/40
Storrs MATH 1131Q 036D Calculus I We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
AYDIN, UGUR MONT 419 40/40
Waterbury MATH 1131Q 331 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Odowd, Daniel WTBY 326 19/35
Waterbury MATH 1131Q 332 Calculus I TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Zito, Stephen WREC 304 18/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q 660 Calculus I MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 16/35
Avery Point MATH 1131Q 661 Calculus I MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Dolan, Robert ACD 206 22/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 701 Calculus I MoWe 9:05am‑9:55am
Fr 9:05am‑10:45am
Hedman, Bruce HTB 229 29/35
Hartford MATH 1131Q 702 Calculus I MoWe 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Fr 12:20pm‑2:00pm
Konjusha, Bujar HTB 138 34/35
Stamford MATH 1131Q 881 Calculus I MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
Farzannia, Amineh DWTN 139 37/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q 882 Calculus I MoWe 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 108 40/40
Stamford MATH 1131Q 883 Calculus I TuTh 9:20am‑11:00am
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 010 Calculus II TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron SCHN 151 202/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 011D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Shepard, Benjamin SHH 109 27/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 012D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Fu, Yuxiao SHH 106 27/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 013D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Shepard, Benjamin SHH 106 37/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 014D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Fu, Yuxiao SHH 111 33/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 015D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Schroeder, Ryan MONT 110 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 016D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Schroeder, Ryan SHH 104 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 030 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Conrad, Keith CHM A120 225/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 031D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Grant, Benjamin MONT 112 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 032D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Lodha, Yukta MONT 225 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 033D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Grant, Benjamin MCHU 305 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 034D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Lodha, Yukta MCHU 306 37/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 035D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Boone, Zackary MONT 320 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 036D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Boone, Zackary SHH 106 31/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 050 Calculus II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lantz, Benjamin ITE C80 196/240
Storrs MATH 1132Q 051D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Mann, Dion SHH 108 21/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 052D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Gaba, Swati MONT 110 21/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 053D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Gaba, Swati MONT 420 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 054D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Mann, Dion MONT 320 34/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 055D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Monterrey, Yaser MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 056D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Monterrey, Yaser SHH 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 070 Calculus II McArdle, David No Room Required - Online 158/160
Storrs MATH 1132Q 071D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Wu, Yi MONT 421 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 072D Calculus II We 8:00am‑8:50am
Wood, Aidan MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 073D Calculus II We 9:05am‑9:55am
Wood, Aidan MONT 225 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 074D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Wu, Yi MONT 321 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 090 Calculus II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
McArdle, David MONT 104 156/160
Storrs MATH 1132Q 091D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Sun, Yingjie BUSN 202 39/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 092D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Sun, Yingjie MONT 419 38/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 093D Calculus II We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
Trofymenko, Olha BUSN 112 40/40
Storrs MATH 1132Q 094D Calculus II We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Trofymenko, Olha MONT 112 39/40
Waterbury MATH 1132Q 331 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 25/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q 660 Calculus II MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
Migdail-Smith, Michael ACD 211 12/35
Avery Point MATH 1132Q 661 Calculus II TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 208 6/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q 701 Calculus II MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 229 29/35
Hartford MATH 1132Q 702 Calculus II MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
Jaramillo, Andrew HTB 317 32/35
Stamford MATH 1132Q 881 Calculus II MoWe 9:15am‑10:55am
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 32/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q 882 Calculus II TuTh 9:20am‑11:00am
Schwendner, William DWTN 139 24/40
Stamford MATH 1132Q 883 Calculus II TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin DWTN 129 40/40
Storrs MATH 2011Q 001 Fundamentals of Algebra and Geometry TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
McArdle, Anne HBL 2153 13/20
Storrs MATH 2110Q 100 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Rizzie, Anthony SCHN 151 236/236
Storrs MATH 2110Q 101D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper SHH 108 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 102D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Toman-Yih, Jasper SHH 108 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 103D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Graziano, Peter SHH 104 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 104D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Graziano, Peter MCHU 111 36/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 105D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 106D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Apruzzese, Paul MONT 111 40/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 140 Multivariable Calculus MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jiang, Ningwei ARJ 143 126/192
Storrs MATH 2110Q 141D Multivariable Calculus Th 8:00am‑8:50am
Zhou, Xinkai SHH 110 21/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 142D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
Zhou, Xinkai MCHU 108 27/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 143D Multivariable Calculus Th 3:30pm‑4:20pm
Zhou, Han MONT 320 41/40
Storrs MATH 2110Q 144D Multivariable Calculus Th 9:30am‑10:20am
York, Benjamin MCHU 307 26/36
Storrs MATH 2110Q 145D Multivariable Calculus Th 4:40pm‑5:30pm
Zhou, Han MONT 320 11/40
Avery Point MATH 2110Q 660 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 10:10am‑11:50am
Dolan, Robert ACD 301 10/30
Hartford MATH 2110Q 701 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Fr 2:30pm‑4:10pm
Hedman, Bruce HTB 147 13/30
Stamford MATH 2110Q 881 Multivariable Calculus MoWe 3:30pm‑5:15pm
Fuller, Jessica DWTN 212 40/40
Storrs MATH 2210Q 001 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 420 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 002 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 110 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 003 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Li, Sean MONT 225 36/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 004 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron MONT 112 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 005 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 319 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 006 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Oltsik, Benjamin MONT 421 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 007 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 421 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 008 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Jiang, Ningwei MONT 419 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 009 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Li, Sean MONT 112 36/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 010 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Michajlyszyn, Gregory MONT 421 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 011 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 320 37/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 012 Applied Linear Algebra MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Hall, Katherine MONT 319 39/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2210Q 013 Applied Linear Algebra TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Biro, Michael MONT 113 19/25
Storrs MATH 2360Q 001 Geometry TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Biro, Michael MONT 419 29/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 001 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 321 36/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 002 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 419 33/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 003 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 320 34/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 004 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wendt, Erik MONT 110 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 005 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 8:00am‑8:50am
Dharmendra, Chinmay MONT 226 32/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 006 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Wendt, Erik MONT 112 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 007 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 2:30pm‑3:20pm
Doan, Luan MONT 319 33/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 008 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Zhang, Lingxiao MONT 321 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 009 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Doan, Luan MONT 319 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 010 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 110 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 011 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Connors, Jeffrey MONT 320 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 012 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Dharmendra, Chinmay MONT 320 34/35
Storrs MATH 2410Q 013 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Zhang, Lingxiao MONT 321 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 014 Elementary Differential Equations MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
Massarelli, Nicole MONT 421 35/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 015 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 319 37/35
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Storrs MATH 2410Q 016 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Savinon, Kimberly MONT 314 26/25
Waitlist Spaces: 20
Waterbury MATH 2410Q 331 Elementary Differential Equations MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Pathirana, Vindya WTBY 327 5/35
Avery Point MATH 2410Q 660 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Leykekhman, Dmitriy ACD 206 10/30
Stamford MATH 2410Q 881 Elementary Differential Equations TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Husu, Cristiano DWTN 108 21/40
Storrs MATH 2620 001 Financial Mathematics I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MCHU 302 45/60
Storrs MATH 2705W 001 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 10:10am‑11:00am
Hamakiotes, Asimina MONT 113 19/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 002 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 10:10am‑11:00am
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 003 Technical Writing in Mathematics Fr 10:10am‑11:00am
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 113 18/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 004 Technical Writing in Mathematics Mo 11:15am‑12:05pm
Wang, Jianxiong MONT 227 15/19
Storrs MATH 2705W 005 Technical Writing in Mathematics We 11:15am‑12:05pm
Doan, Luan MONT 227 16/19
Storrs MATH 2710 001 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Rizzie, Erin MONT 112 23/30
Storrs MATH 2710 002 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 112 29/30
Storrs MATH 2710 003 Transition to Advanced Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lantz, Benjamin MONT 420 30/30
Storrs MATH 2720 001 History of Mathematics TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Munteanu, Bianca MONT 226 17/30
Storrs MATH 3146 001 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Rogers, Luke FSB 102 16/30
Storrs MATH 3146 002 Introduction to Complex Variables TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 110 32/30
Storrs MATH 3150 001 Analysis I MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Hall, Katherine SHH 106 32/30
Storrs MATH 3151 001 Analysis II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Badger, Matthew MONT 314 11/25
Storrs MATH 3160 001 Probability TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Li, Zhongyang MONT 419 35/35
Storrs MATH 3160 002 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Jackson, Blake MONT 111 37/35
Storrs MATH 3160 003 Probability MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Jackson, Blake MONT 419 38/35
Storrs MATH 3160 004 Probability MoWeFr 11:15am‑12:05pm
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 319 30/35
Storrs MATH 3160 005 Probability MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
Sarkar, Rohan MONT 319 21/35
Storrs MATH 3160 006 Probability TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 321 33/35
Stamford MATH 3160 881 Probability MoWe 11:05am‑12:20pm
Menon, Venu DWTN 129 32/40
Storrs MATH 3170 001 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 321 23/32
Storrs MATH 3170 002 Elementary Stochastic Processes TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Teplyaev, Alexander MONT 319 29/32
Storrs MATH 3180 001 Mathematics for Machine Learning TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Lee, Kyu-Hwan MONT 319 30/30
Storrs MATH 3210 001 Abstract Linear Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Fulger, Aurel MONT 414 6/25
Storrs MATH 3230 001 Abstract Algebra I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron SHH 111 24/25
Storrs MATH 3240 001 Introduction to Number Theory TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 113 17/25
Storrs MATH 3330 001 Elements of Topology MoWeFr 12:20pm‑1:10pm
Munteanu, Ovidiu MONT 113 8/25
Storrs MATH 3410 001 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Longo, Vincent MONT 419 34/35
Storrs MATH 3410 002 Differential Equations for Applications TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Longo, Vincent MONT 110 34/35
Storrs MATH 3435 001 Partial Differential Equations TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan SHH 117 18/25
Storrs MATH 3511 001 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 321 25/35
Storrs MATH 3511 002 Numerical Analysis II TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Olshevsky, Vadim MONT 320 22/35
Storrs MATH 3550 001 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Camilli, Stephen MONT 110 37/32
Storrs MATH 3550 002 Programming for Actuaries TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Camilli, Stephen MCHU 106 34/32
Storrs MATH 3610 001 Probability Problems TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Hay, Britta MONT 112 7/32
Storrs MATH 3615 001 Financial Mathematics Problems TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Boucher, Terryn MONT 225 21/32
Storrs MATH 3620 001 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 110 10/32
Storrs MATH 3620 002 Foundations of Actuarial Science TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Boucher, Terryn FSB 102 32/32
Storrs MATH 3630 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics I TuTh 6:15pm‑8:00pm
Hoxha, Tim MCHU 106 30/35
Storrs MATH 3631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Niedzielski, Andrew MONT 414 14/15
Storrs MATH 3636 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Watt, Dan MONT 321 33/40
Storrs MATH 3637 001 Actuarial Statistical Modeling II TuTh 7:00pm‑8:15pm
Spolarich, Phillip MONT 319 10/35
Storrs MATH 3639 001 Actuarial Loss Models TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Gan, Guojun MONT 420 39/35
Storrs MATH 3640 001 Short-Term Insurance Ratemaking TuTh 4:00pm‑5:15pm
Watt, Dan MONT 110 43/40
Storrs MATH 3641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan BUSN 227 18/22
Storrs MATH 3650 001 Financial Mathematics II MoWe 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Schneider, Scott MONT 226 18/30
Storrs MATH 3650 002 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Williams, Ronald MONT 319 19/20
Storrs MATH 3660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Hay, Britta MONT 226 35/35
Storrs MATH 3670W 001 Technical Writing for Actuaries TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Camilli, Stephen MONT 227 18/19
Storrs MATH 3710 001 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 320 35/35
Storrs MATH 3710 002 Introduction to Mathematical Modeling TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
Derevyagin, Maksym MONT 321 31/35
Storrs MATH 3790 001 Field Study Internship Camilli, Stephen Class meetings by arrangement 4/10
Storrs MATH 3790 002 Field Study Internship Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 3/5
Storrs MATH 3790 003 Field Study Internship Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 2/5
Storrs MATH 3790 004 Field Study Internship Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 001 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Watt, Dan Class meetings by arrangement 4/5
Storrs MATH 3796W 002 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 003 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 004 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Lee, Kyu-Hwan Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 005 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 006 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Niedzielski, Andrew Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 007 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 008 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Cardetti, Fabiana Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 009 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Anwar, A Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 010 Senior Thesis in Mathematics Rizzie, Erin Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 3796W 011 Senior Thesis in Mathematics 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 001 Independent Study Teitelbaum, Jeremy Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 3799 002 Independent Study Do, Cuong Class meetings by arrangement 2/5
Storrs MATH 3799 003 Independent Study Ben-Ari, Iddo Class meetings by arrangement 1/5
Storrs MATH 3799 004 Independent Study Roby, Tom 2/1
Storrs MATH 3899 001 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 35/35
Storrs MATH 5020 001 Topics in Algebra TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Lozano-Robledo, Alvaro MONT 113 10/20
Storrs MATH 5026 001 Topics in Mathematical Logic TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Dzhafarov, Damir MONT 313 8/15
Storrs MATH 5030 001 Topics in Geometry and Topology I TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
Huang, Lan-Hsuan MONT 101 16/12
Storrs MATH 5040 001 Topics in Applied Analysis I TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Yin, Gang MONT 314 6/15
Storrs MATH 5111 001 Measure and Integration MoWe 3:35pm‑4:50pm
Ben-Ari, Iddo MONT 227 15/20
Storrs MATH 5120 001 Complex Function Theory I TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Wu, Damin MONT 414 13/20
Storrs MATH 5211 001 Abstract Algebra II TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Schiffler, Ralf MONT 113 9/15
Storrs MATH 5360 001 Differential Geometry MoWe 1:25pm‑2:40pm
Xiao, Ling MONT 414 8/20
Storrs MATH 5410 001 Introduction to Applied Mathematics I TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
Yan, Xiaodong SHH 441 4/15
Storrs MATH 5631 001 Long-Term Actuarial Mathematics II MoWe 4:00pm‑6:00pm
Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj MONT 113 4/20
Storrs MATH 5638 001 Predictive Analytics for Actuaries Mo 6:00pm‑8:30pm
Valdez, Emiliano MONT 111 11/20
Storrs MATH 5641 001 Short-Term Insurance Reserving TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
Watt, Dan BUSN 227 0/3
Storrs MATH 5650 001 Financial Mathematics II TuTh 5:30pm‑6:45pm
Williams, Ronald MONT 319 10/10
Storrs MATH 5660 001 Advanced Financial Mathematics TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
Yin, Gang MONT 314 5/20
Storrs MATH 5661 001 Yield Curve Models MoWeFr 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Mostovyi, Oleksii MONT 113 7/20
Storrs MATH 5671 001 Financial Data Mining and Big Data Analytics Do, Cuong No Room Required - Online 9/20
Storrs MATH 5789 001 Independent Study We 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Teitelbaum, Jeremy MONT 227 17/20
Storrs MATH 5789 002 Independent Study Chousionis, Vasileios Class meetings by arrangement 1/5
Storrs MATH 5799 001 Independent Study Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 002 Independent Study Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 2/1
Storrs MATH 5799 003 Independent Study Zou, Bin Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 004 Independent Study Lu, Guozhen Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 005 Independent Study Lu, Guozhen Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 006 Independent Study Conrad, Keith Class meetings by arrangement 0/1
Storrs MATH 5799 007 Independent Study Schiffler, Ralf Class meetings by arrangement 2/5
Storrs MATH 5799 008 Independent Study Teplyaev, Alexander Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 009 Independent Study Zou, Bin Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 010 Independent Study Leykekhman, Dmitriy Class meetings by arrangement 1/1
Storrs MATH 5799 011 Independent Study Li, Zhongyang Class meetings by arrangement 2/4
Storrs MATH 5799 012 Independent Study Fulger, Aurel Class meetings by arrangement 2/5
Storrs MATH 5850 001 Graduate Field Study Internship Vadiveloo, Jeyaraj Class meetings by arrangement 5/15
Storrs MATH 5850 002 Graduate Field Study Internship Valdez, Emiliano Class meetings by arrangement 0/15