Spring 2024 Courses

1071Q. Calculus for Business and Economics

3.00 credits

Prerequisites: Recommended preparation: MATH 1011Q or the equivalent, and MATH 1070Q, and a qualifying score on the math placement assessment (placement.uconn.edu/mathematics-placement). Not open to students who have passed MATH 1110Q. Only one credit for students who have passed MATH 1121Q, 1131Q, or 1151Q.

Grading Basis: Graded

Derivatives and integrals of algebraic, exponential and logarithmic functions. Applications to business and economics.


Last Refreshed: 23-FEB-24 05.20.22.336543 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Term Class Number Campus Instruction Mode Instructor Section Schedule Location Enrollment
Spring 2024 6206 Storrs In Person Villano, Java 001 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 419 40/40
Spring 2024 6207 Storrs In Person DeLapo, Andrew 002 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 112 40/40
Spring 2024 6208 Storrs In Person Benham, Heidi 003 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 110 42/40
Spring 2024 6209 Storrs In Person Costa, Dylan 004 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 320 40/40
Spring 2024 6210 Storrs In Person Cunningham, Garett 005 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 111 39/40
Spring 2024 6211 Storrs In Person DeLapo, Andrew 006 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 226 40/40
Spring 2024 6212 Storrs In Person Benham, Heidi 007 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 319 34/40
Spring 2024 6213 Storrs In Person Costa, Dylan 008 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 321 39/40
Spring 2024 6214 Storrs In Person Wu, Yuchen 009 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 225 39/40
Spring 2024 6215 Storrs In Person Wendland, Alec 010 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 421 40/40
Spring 2024 6216 Storrs In Person Wendland, Alec 011 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 419 35/40
Spring 2024 6218 Storrs In Person Durham, Cole 013 MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 110 39/40
Spring 2024 6219 Storrs In Person Durham, Cole 014 MoWeFr 10:10am‑11:00am
MONT 420 40/40
Spring 2024 12105 Waterbury In Person Pathirana, Vindya 331 MoWe 9:15am‑10:30am
WTBY 327 5/35
Spring 2024 12106 Waterbury In Person Zito, Stephen 332 TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
WREC 304 21/35
Spring 2024 12326 Avery Point In Person Case, Mark 660 TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
ACD 207 22/32
Spring 2024 12508 Hartford In Person Ferdman, Igor 701 Tu 4:00pm‑6:30pm
HTB 208 35/35
Spring 2024 12509 Hartford In Person Jaramillo, Maree 702 TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
HTB 228 36/35
Spring 2024 12510 Hartford In Person Ferdman, Igor 703 Th 4:00pm‑6:30pm
HTB 210 30/35
Spring 2024 12893 Stamford In Person Dong, Xin 881 TuTh 2:30pm‑3:30pm
UCStmfdRHA 26/40
Spring 2024 12894 Stamford In Person Ramachandran, Beena 882 Mo 6:00pm‑8:00pm
DWTN 212 20/40
Spring 2024 12895 Stamford Hybrid Dong, Xin 883 TuTh 11:15am‑12:15pm
UCStmfdRHA 35/40
Spring 2024 12896 Stamford Hybrid Farzannia, Amineh 884 MoWe 1:20pm‑2:20pm
DWTN 139 35/40
Spring 2024 12897 Stamford In Person Ramachandran, Rama 885 Tu 6:20pm‑8:50pm
DWTN 139 40/40